Highline vs. Jade communications
Which is better where you live? Coverage, speed, price and customer ratings, side by side
Check which is available at your address
Whether you’re researching Highline vs. Jade communications internet service at your current address, comparing internet options for potential locations, or just researching alternatives, this detailed comparison will help you understand which provider best suits you.
Which is better, Highline or Jade communications?
| Highline |
|---|
![]() |
| Price: $75.00 - $111.00 / mo. |
| Speed: 10 - 1,000 Mbps |
| Internet Type: Fiber, DSL, fixed wireless, and cable |
Rating (Reviews): (2) |
| Jade communications |
|---|
![]() |
| Price: $55.00 - $125.00 / mo. |
| Speed: 25 - 2,500 Mbps |
| Internet Type: Fixed wireless and fiber |
Rating (Reviews): (0) |
Highline vs. Jade communications at a glance
| Measure |
|---|
Coverage and top speeds: FCC filings; plans and prices: our pricing table; ratings: verified customer reviews on ISP Reports. Check your address for what is offered at your home.
Where Highline and Jade communications are available
Highline and Jade communications have distinct coverage footprints across the United States. Our interactive map shows exactly where each provider offers service and where they overlap, helping you understand your options.
Both Providers Available | Highline Available | Jade communications Available | No Coverage
Highline currently offers internet service in 354 cities and 55 counties across 7 states, reaching approximately 271,774 residents. Their service area includes major markets like Grand Junction, CO; Austin, TX; and Pueblo West, CO.
Each provider’s own page has its full coverage map, county by county: Highline coverage map and Jade communications coverage map.
Availability changes from one street to the next. Check your address to see whether Highline, Jade communications or both are offered at your home.
Highline vs. Jade communications Speeds and Technology
Highline and Jade communications utilize different network technologies to deliver internet service, resulting in varying speed capabilities across their service areas.
In terms of potential speeds across the country, Jade communications offers higher overall speeds, with speeds for most covered areas averaging 1,366 Mbps compared to Highline’s average speed of 894 Mbps.
The availability of each provider’s fastest technology varies significantly by location. Highline’s premium Fiber service reaches 88.0% of their coverage area. Meanwhile, Jade communications’s top-tier Fiber is available to 44.8% of their footprint. Even within the same technology type, speed offerings can vary based on local infrastructure investments.
Highline vs. Jade communications Plans and Prices
Below are the current internet plans and pricing details for Highline and Jade communications, drawn from our independently maintained pricing database. The source and verification date for each provider's plans are noted beneath the table.
Provider representatives can send plan or pricing updates through our contact page; verified changes publish shortly after review.
Highline Internet Plans & Pricing
| Plan | Monthly Price | Typical Download Speed | Typical Upload Speed | Connection Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100/100Mbps | $75.00 | 100 Mbps | 100 Mbps | Fiber |
| 400/200Mbps | $91.00 | 400 Mbps | 200 Mbps | Fiber |
| 1GIG/200Mbps | $111.00 | 1000 Mbps | 200 Mbps | Fiber |
Sourced from pricing published on Highline's official website, last verified June 2026. These provider-reported typical speeds reflect plan-specific expectations, while speed metrics elsewhere on our site measure maximum available performance across areas. Pricing is subject to change and may not be available in all areas.
Jade communications Internet Plans & Pricing
| Plan | Monthly Price | Typical Download Speed | Typical Upload Speed | Connection Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wi-Fi for Surfers | $55.00 | 100 Mbps | 100 Mbps | Fiber |
| Wi-Fi for Surfers (Air) | $55.00 | 100 Mbps | 25 Mbps | Fixed Wireless |
| Wi-Fi for Streamers (Air) | $80.00 | 300 Mbps | 25 Mbps | Fixed Wireless |
| Wi-Fi for Streamers | $80.00 | 1000 Mbps | 1000 Mbps | Fiber |
| Speed Pro Air Internet | $125.00 | 500 Mbps | 25 Mbps | Fixed Wireless |
| Speed Pro Internet | $125.00 | 2500 Mbps | 2500 Mbps | Fiber |
Sourced directly from Jade communications's FCC-mandated machine-readable broadband label data, last verified June 2026. These provider-reported typical speeds reflect plan-specific expectations, while speed metrics elsewhere on our site measure maximum available performance across areas. Pricing is subject to change and may not be available in all areas.
Most households with 3-5 users need download speeds of at least 100 Mbps for smooth streaming, video conferencing, and everyday internet usage. Larger households or those with heavy users (gamers, 4K streamers, or remote workers) should consider plans with speeds of 300 Mbps or more for optimal performance.
Any prices listed are the base service rates and may not include additional charges such as equipment fees, installation costs, or other service-related expenses. For a comprehensive view of all potential charges, refer to our Fees & Details section below.
Highline vs. Jade communications Customer Ratings and Reviews
Compare how real customers rate Highline and Jade communications based on our comprehensive database of verified customer reviews across all service types.
Highline vs. Jade communications Fees and Details
Beyond advertised monthly rates, additional fees and service details significantly impact your total internet costs. The tables below outline equipment charges, installation fees, contract terms, data caps, and other important factors to consider when comparing these providers. Understanding these details helps you avoid unexpected costs and choose the plan that offers the best overall value.
Highline Service
Fee
Not Provided by Highline
Jade communications Service
Fee
No additional fees listed
Fees vary by plan and location. The fees shown apply to most plans; check with the provider for costs specific to your plan.
When comparing internet providers, remember that advertised prices rarely tell the complete story. Equipment fees alone can add $10-15 per month to your bill, while installation charges, early termination fees, and data overage penalties can significantly increase your total cost of service. Consider these additional costs alongside monthly rates when determining which provider offers the better value for your specific needs.
Highline vs. Jade communications Pros and Cons
Highline
Pros
Cons
Jade communications
Pros
Cons
Highline vs. Jade communications Top Cities
Highline serves 354 cities while Jade communications is available in 40 cities nationwide. The tables below highlight their largest markets and areas where customers can choose between both providers.
Highline Cities
- Availability: 39.90%
- Avg. Download Speed: 1,000 Mbps
- Availability: 0.78%
- Avg. Download Speed: 609 Mbps
- Availability: 47.93%
- Avg. Download Speed: 1,000 Mbps
- Availability: 63.57%
- Avg. Download Speed: 1,000 Mbps
- Availability: 59.18%
- Avg. Download Speed: 707 Mbps
Overlapping Cities
- Highline Avg. Speed: 10 Mbps
- Jade communications Avg. Speed: 2,500 Mbps
Jade communications Cities
- Availability: 92.58%
- Avg. Download Speed: 1,515 Mbps
- Availability: 99.34%
- Avg. Download Speed: 552 Mbps
- Availability: 90.54%
- Avg. Download Speed: 2,250 Mbps
- Availability: 77.48%
- Avg. Download Speed: 346 Mbps
- Availability: 100.00%
- Avg. Download Speed: 2,196 Mbps

(2)
(0)