Advertiser Disclosure: We may earn commissions when you buy through links on our site. Learn more

Highline vs. Nsight Telservices

Which is better where you live? Coverage, speed, price and customer ratings, side by side

Whether you’re researching Highline vs. Nsight Telservices internet service at your current address, comparing internet options for potential locations, or just researching alternatives, this detailed comparison will help you understand which provider best suits you.

Which is better, Highline or Nsight Telservices?

Faster
Cheaper to start
Better rated
Available to more people
Highline
Price: $75.00 - $111.00 / mo.
Speed: 10 - 1,000 Mbps
Internet Type: Fiber, DSL, fixed wireless, and cable
Rating (Reviews): 5 of 5 stars (2)

View Plans

Nsight Telservices
Price: $51.95 - $108.95 / mo.
Speed: 10 - 1,000 Mbps
Internet Type: Fixed wireless, DSL, and fiber
Rating (Reviews): 4 of 5 stars (7)

View Plans

Highline vs. Nsight Telservices at a glance

Measure Highline Nsight Telservices

Coverage and top speeds: FCC filings; plans and prices: our pricing table; ratings: verified customer reviews on ISP Reports. Check your address for what is offered at your home.

Where Highline and Nsight Telservices are available

Highline and Nsight Telservices have distinct coverage footprints across the United States. Our interactive map shows exactly where each provider offers service and where they overlap, helping you understand your options.

Both Providers Available | Highline Available | Nsight Telservices Available | No Coverage

Highline currently offers internet service in 354 cities and 55 counties across 7 states, reaching approximately 271,774 residents. Their service area includes major markets like Grand Junction, CO; Austin, TX; and Pueblo West, CO. By comparison, Nsight Telservices serves 224,530 residents in 145 cities and 14 counties in 2 states, with a presence in population centers such as Manitowoc, WI; Sturgeon Bay, WI; and Chippewa Falls, WI.

Each provider’s own page has its full coverage map, county by county: Highline coverage map and Nsight Telservices coverage map.

Availability changes from one street to the next. Check your address to see whether Highline, Nsight Telservices or both are offered at your home.

Highline vs. Nsight Telservices Speeds and Technology

Highline and Nsight Telservices utilize different network technologies to deliver internet service, resulting in varying speed capabilities across their service areas.

In terms of potential speeds across the country, Highline offers higher overall speeds, with speeds for most covered areas averaging 894 Mbps compared to Nsight Telservices’s average speed of 214 Mbps.

The availability of each provider’s fastest technology varies significantly by location. Highline’s premium Fiber service reaches 88.0% of their coverage area. Meanwhile, Nsight Telservices’s top-tier Fiber is available to 13.2% of their footprint. Even within the same technology type, speed offerings can vary based on local infrastructure investments.

Highline vs. Nsight Telservices Plans and Prices

Below are the current internet plans and pricing details for Highline and Nsight Telservices, drawn from our independently maintained pricing database. The source and verification date for each provider's plans are noted beneath the table.

Provider representatives can send plan or pricing updates through our contact page; verified changes publish shortly after review.

Highline Internet Plans & Pricing

PlanMonthly PriceTypical Download SpeedTypical Upload SpeedConnection Type
100/100Mbps$75.00100 Mbps100 MbpsFiber
400/200Mbps$91.00400 Mbps200 MbpsFiber
1GIG/200Mbps$111.001000 Mbps200 MbpsFiber

Sourced from pricing published on Highline's official website, last verified June 2026. These provider-reported typical speeds reflect plan-specific expectations, while speed metrics elsewhere on our site measure maximum available performance across areas. Pricing is subject to change and may not be available in all areas.

View Plans

Nsight Telservices Internet Plans & Pricing

PlanMonthly PriceTypical Download SpeedTypical Upload SpeedConnection Type
Nsight 300/300 Mbps Internet$51.95300 Mbps300 MbpsFiber
All-Out Internet$56.95Not listedNot listedFiber
Nsight 500/500 Mbps Internet$83.95500 Mbps500 MbpsFiber
Nsight 1 Gig/1 Gig Internet$108.951000 Mbps1000 MbpsFiber

Sourced from pricing published on Nsight Telservices's official website, last verified June 2026. These provider-reported typical speeds reflect plan-specific expectations, while speed metrics elsewhere on our site measure maximum available performance across areas. Pricing is subject to change and may not be available in all areas.

View Plans

Most households with 3-5 users need download speeds of at least 100 Mbps for smooth streaming, video conferencing, and everyday internet usage. Larger households or those with heavy users (gamers, 4K streamers, or remote workers) should consider plans with speeds of 300 Mbps or more for optimal performance.

Any prices listed are the base service rates and may not include additional charges such as equipment fees, installation costs, or other service-related expenses. For a comprehensive view of all potential charges, refer to our Fees & Details section below.

Highline vs. Nsight Telservices Customer Ratings and Reviews

Compare how real customers rate Highline and Nsight Telservices based on our comprehensive database of verified customer reviews across all service types.

When comparing customer satisfaction, Highline earns an overall rating of 5.00 / 5 stars from 2 customer reviews, while Nsight Telservices maintains a 4.14 / 5 rating from 7 reviews. Highline outperforms Nsight Telservices by 0.9 points in overall satisfaction. Highline’s best-rated service is their Fiber offering at 5.00 / 5 stars, compared to Nsight Telservices’s highest-rated service, Fiber, at 4.33 / 5 stars.

Highline Ratings & Reviews

Connection

Customer Rating

Fiber

Fiber: 5.00 of 5 stars

(2)

Highline has an overall rating of 5.00 out of 5, with a total of 2 reviews and ratings across the United States. Their overall satisfaction score places them higher than other internet providers nationwide.

Looking deeper into Highline’s ratings, their Fiber service (100% of reviews) averages 5.00 / 5 stars, equal to their overall company rating. This similarity suggests that customers tend to have consistent experiences across their different service offerings, an important consideration for customers evaluating different service options from this provider.

For detailed reviews, visit our Highline Internet Reviews page.

Nsight Telservices Ratings & Reviews

Connection

Customer Rating

Fiber

Fiber: 4.33 of 5 stars

(3)

DSL

DSL: 4.00 of 5 stars

(1)

Fixed Wireless

Fixed Wireless: 4.00 of 5 stars

(3)

Nsight Telservices has an overall rating of 4.14 out of 5, with a total of 7 reviews and ratings across the United States. Their overall satisfaction score places them higher than other internet providers nationwide.

Looking deeper into Nsight Telservices’s ratings, their Fiber service (43% of reviews) averages 4.33 / 5 stars, lower than their overall company rating. This similarity suggests that customers tend to have consistent experiences across their different service offerings, an important consideration for customers evaluating different service options from this provider.

For detailed reviews, visit our Nsight Telservices Internet Reviews page.

Highline vs. Nsight Telservices Fees and Details

Beyond advertised monthly rates, additional fees and service details significantly impact your total internet costs. The tables below outline equipment charges, installation fees, contract terms, data caps, and other important factors to consider when comparing these providers. Understanding these details helps you avoid unexpected costs and choose the plan that offers the best overall value.

Highline Service

Fee

Not Provided by Highline

Nsight Telservices Service

Fee

Not Provided by Nsight Telservices

Fees vary by plan and location. The fees shown apply to most plans; check with the provider for costs specific to your plan.

When comparing internet providers, remember that advertised prices rarely tell the complete story. Equipment fees alone can add $10-15 per month to your bill, while installation charges, early termination fees, and data overage penalties can significantly increase your total cost of service. Consider these additional costs alongside monthly rates when determining which provider offers the better value for your specific needs.

Highline vs. Nsight Telservices Pros and Cons

Highline

Pros

    Cons

      Nsight Telservices

      Pros

        Cons

          Highline vs. Nsight Telservices Top Cities

          Highline serves 354 cities while Nsight Telservices is available in 145 cities nationwide. The tables below highlight their largest markets and areas where customers can choose between both providers.

          Highline Cities

          Grand Junction, CO
          • Availability: 39.90%
          • Avg. Download Speed: 1,000 Mbps
          Austin, TX
          • Availability: 0.78%
          • Avg. Download Speed: 609 Mbps
          Pueblo West, CO
          • Availability: 47.93%
          • Avg. Download Speed: 1,000 Mbps
          Lumberton, TX
          • Availability: 63.57%
          • Avg. Download Speed: 1,000 Mbps
          Livingston, TX
          • Availability: 59.18%
          • Avg. Download Speed: 707 Mbps

          Overlapping Cities

          Crystal Falls, MI
          • Highline Avg. Speed: 1,000 Mbps
          • Nsight Telservices Avg. Speed: 50 Mbps

          Nsight Telservices Cities

          Manitowoc, WI
          • Availability: 63.07%
          • Avg. Download Speed: 105 Mbps
          Sturgeon Bay, WI
          • Availability: 95.26%
          • Avg. Download Speed: 100 Mbps
          Chippewa Falls, WI
          • Availability: 53.33%
          • Avg. Download Speed: 100 Mbps
          Two Rivers, WI
          • Availability: 96.66%
          • Avg. Download Speed: 92 Mbps
          Ashwaubenon, WI
          • Availability: 60.47%
          • Avg. Download Speed: 100 Mbps