Advertiser Disclosure: We may earn commissions when you buy through links on our site. Learn more

Cirra Networks vs. Pathway

Whether you’re researching Cirra Networks vs. Pathway internet service at your current address, comparing internet options for potential locations, or just researching alternatives, this detailed comparison will help you understand which provider best suits you.

Cirra Networks
Price: Unavailable, please see site for details
Speed: 10 - 1,000 Mbps
Internet Type: Fixed wireless
Rating (Reviews): (1)

View Plans

Pathway
Price: Unavailable, please see site for details
Speed: 10 - 5,000 Mbps
Internet Type: Fixed wireless and fiber
Rating (Reviews): (1)

View Plans

Cirra Networks and Pathway compete directly in approximately 9.00% of their service areas, with Cirra Networks covering 414,572 people nationwide and Pathway serving 129,768. Cirra Networks primarily delivers internet through a fixed wireless connection; Pathway specializes in fiber connections. Jump directly to specific sections using the links below, or continue reading for our comprehensive comparison of Cirra Networks and Pathway’s availability, speeds, pricing, and customer satisfaction.

Jump to: Availability | Speeds | Plans & Pricing | Customer Reviews | Fees

Cirra Networks vs. Pathway | Pros & Cons

Cirra Networks Logo

Pros:

  • Connects multiple devices simultaneously
  • Compatible with standard Wi-Fi devices
  • Multiple payment options available
  • Supports everyday activities like email and web browsing

Cons:

  • Limited service availability
  • Limited download speeds
  • Limited fiber availability

View Plans

Pathway Logo

Pros:

  • Gigabit speeds available
  • Fiber service available
  • Multiple payment options available
  • Includes standard security features

Cons:

  • Limited service availability
  • Performance depends on local infrastructure
  • May require credit check for service activation

View Plans

Cirra Networks vs. Pathway | Availability

Cirra Networks and Pathway have distinct coverage footprints across the United States. Our interactive map shows exactly where each provider offers service and where they overlap, helping you understand your options.

Both Providers Available | Cirra Networks Available | Pathway Available | No Coverage

Cirra Networks currently offers internet service in 98 cities and 15 counties across 1 state, reaching approximately 414,572 residents. Their service area includes major markets like Dallas, TX; Fort Worth, TX; and Weatherford, TX. By comparison, Pathway serves 129,768 residents in 41 cities and 9 counties in 1 state, with a presence in population centers such as Dallas, TX; Burleson, TX; and Crowley, TX.

Cirra Networks has particularly strong coverage State, where they serve 0 cities and 0 zip codes. Their Rural Coverage Ratio of 44 indicates they primarily serves urban areas, though still maintaining moderate rural availability..

Pathway is prominent in State with service to 0 cities and 0 zip codes. With a Rural Coverage Ratio of 38, Pathway primarily serves urban areas, though still maintaining moderate rural availability.

Internet availability can vary significantly even within specific cities and zip codes. For the most accurate information about Cirra Networks and Pathway at your location, use our address search tool:

Cirra Networks vs. Pathway | Speeds & Technology

Cirra Networks and Pathway utilize different network technologies to deliver internet service, resulting in varying speed capabilities across their service areas.

Across their service areas, Cirra Networks primarily delivers internet through fixed wireless, available to 100.0% of their customers. Pathway relies on fiber technology, which comprises 27.1% of their network, with fixed wireless available in 91.2% of their service locations.

In terms of potential speeds across the country, Pathway offers higher overall speeds, with speeds for most covered areas averaging 1,389 Mbps compared to Cirra Networks’s average speed of 40 Mbps. When examining their overlapping service areas, Pathway delivers faster speeds in 29.58% of locations where both providers operate, similar speeds in 9.29%, and slower speeds in 61.13%.

The availability of each provider’s fastest technology varies significantly by location. Cirra Networks’s premium fixed wireless service reaches 100.0% of their coverage area. Meanwhile, Pathway’s top-tier Fiber is available to 27.1% of their footprint. Even within the same technology type, speed offerings can vary based on local infrastructure investments.

Cirra Networks vs. Pathway | Plans & Pricing

Below are the current internet plans and pricing details for Cirra Networks and Pathway, drawn from our independently maintained pricing database. The source and verification date for each provider's plans are noted beneath the table.

Provider representatives can send plan or pricing updates through our contact page; verified changes publish shortly after review.

Cirra Networks Internet Plans & Pricing

PlanMonthly PriceTypical Download SpeedTypical Upload SpeedConnection Type
Residential5$49.995 MbpsNot listedFixed Wireless
Residential50$119.9950 MbpsNot listedFixed Wireless

Compiled from current advertised pricing across industry sources, last verified June 2026. Typical speeds shown are the advertised tier speeds. Pricing is subject to change and may not be available in all areas.

Cirra Networks Plans

Pathway Internet Plans & Pricing

PlanMonthly PriceTypical Download SpeedTypical Upload SpeedConnection Type
Fiberfast 100$39.95100 Mbps100 MbpsFiber
Wireless Up To 15M$39.9910 Mbps5 MbpsFixed Wireless
Wireless Up To 25M$44.9925 Mbps5 MbpsFixed Wireless
Wireless Up To 50M$49.9950 Mbps10 MbpsFixed Wireless
Wireless Up To 100M$64.95100 Mbps25 MbpsFixed Wireless
Wireless Up To 250M$74.95250 Mbps50 MbpsFixed Wireless
Fiberfast 250$79.95250 Mbps250 MbpsFiber
Wireless Up To 500M$89.95500 Mbps100 MbpsFixed Wireless
Fiberfast 500$89.95500 Mbps500 MbpsFiber
Fiberfast 1 Gig$109.951000 Mbps1000 MbpsFiber
Fiberfast 2 Gig$219.952000 Mbps2000 MbpsFiber
Fiberfast 5 Gig$389.955000 Mbps5000 MbpsFiber

Sourced directly from Pathway's FCC-mandated machine-readable broadband label data, last verified June 2026. These provider-reported typical speeds reflect plan-specific expectations, while speed metrics elsewhere on our site measure maximum available performance across areas. Pricing is subject to change and may not be available in all areas.

Pathway Plans

Most households with 3-5 users need download speeds of at least 100 Mbps for smooth streaming, video conferencing, and everyday internet usage. Larger households or those with heavy users (gamers, 4K streamers, or remote workers) should consider plans with speeds of 300 Mbps or more for optimal performance.

Any prices listed are the base service rates and may not include additional charges such as equipment fees, installation costs, or other service-related expenses. For a comprehensive view of all potential charges, refer to our Fees & Details section below.

Cirra Networks vs. Pathway | Customer Ratings & Reviews

Compare how real customers rate Cirra Networks and Pathway based on our comprehensive database of verified customer reviews across all service types.

When comparing customer satisfaction, Cirra Networks earns an overall rating of 4.00 / 5 stars from 1 customer reviews, while Pathway maintains a 2.00 / 5 rating from 1 reviews. Cirra Networks outperforms Pathway by 2.0 points in overall satisfaction. Cirra Networks’s best-rated service is their Fixed Wireless offering at 4.00 / 5 stars, compared to Pathway’s highest-rated service, Fixed Wireless, at 2.00 / 5 stars.

Cirra Networks Ratings & Reviews

Connection

Customer Rating

Fixed Wireless

Fixed Wireless: 4.00 of 5 stars

(1)

Cirra Networks has an overall rating of 4.00 out of 5, with a total of 1 reviews and ratings across the United States. Their overall satisfaction score places them slightly higher than other internet providers nationwide.

Looking deeper into Cirra Networks’s ratings, their Fixed Wireless service (100% of reviews) averages 4.00 / 5 stars, equal to their overall company rating. This similarity suggests that customers tend to have consistent experiences across their different service offerings, an important consideration for customers evaluating different service options from this provider.

For detailed reviews, visit our Cirra Networks Internet Reviews page.

Pathway Ratings & Reviews

Connection

Customer Rating

Fixed Wireless

Fixed Wireless: 2.00 of 5 stars

(1)

Pathway has an overall rating of 2.00 out of 5, with a total of 1 reviews and ratings across the United States. Their overall satisfaction score places them lower than other internet providers nationwide.

Looking deeper into Pathway’s ratings, their Fixed Wireless service (100% of reviews) averages 2.00 / 5 stars, equal to their overall company rating. This similarity suggests that customers tend to have consistent experiences across their different service offerings, an important consideration for customers evaluating different service options from this provider.

For detailed reviews, visit our Pathway Internet Reviews page.

Cirra Networks vs. Pathway | Fees & Details

Beyond advertised monthly rates, additional fees and service details significantly impact your total internet costs. The tables below outline equipment charges, installation fees, contract terms, data caps, and other important factors to consider when comparing these providers. Understanding these details helps you avoid unexpected costs and choose the plan that offers the best overall value.

Cirra Networks Service

Fee

Not Provided by Cirra Networks

Pathway Service

Fee

No additional fees listed

Fees vary by plan and location. The fees shown apply to most plans; check with the provider for costs specific to your plan.

When comparing internet providers, remember that advertised prices rarely tell the complete story. Equipment fees alone can add $10-15 per month to your bill, while installation charges, early termination fees, and data overage penalties can significantly increase your total cost of service. Consider these additional costs alongside monthly rates when determining which provider offers the better value for your specific needs.

Cirra Networks vs. Pathway | Top Cities

Cirra Networks serves 98 cities while Pathway is available in 41 cities nationwide. The tables below highlight their largest markets and areas where customers can choose between both providers.

Cirra Networks Cities

Dallas, TX
  • Availability: 5.19%
  • Avg. Download Speed: 39 Mbps
Fort Worth, TX
  • Availability: 16.60%
  • Avg. Download Speed: 26 Mbps
Weatherford, TX
  • Availability: 72.72%
  • Avg. Download Speed: 65 Mbps
Saginaw, TX
  • Availability: 95.26%
  • Avg. Download Speed: 54 Mbps
Joshua, TX
  • Availability: 82.26%
  • Avg. Download Speed: 40 Mbps

Overlapping Cities

Dallas, TX
  • Cirra Networks Avg. Speed: 39 Mbps
  • Pathway Avg. Speed: 1,129 Mbps
Joshua, TX
  • Cirra Networks Avg. Speed: 40 Mbps
  • Pathway Avg. Speed: 1,902 Mbps
Crowley, TX
  • Cirra Networks Avg. Speed: 40 Mbps
  • Pathway Avg. Speed: 41 Mbps
Cleburne, TX
  • Cirra Networks Avg. Speed: 38 Mbps
  • Pathway Avg. Speed: 38 Mbps
Godley, TX
  • Cirra Networks Avg. Speed: 51 Mbps
  • Pathway Avg. Speed: 31 Mbps

Pathway Cities

Dallas, TX
  • Availability: 1.48%
  • Avg. Download Speed: 994 Mbps
Burleson, TX
  • Availability: 49.89%
  • Avg. Download Speed: 1,648 Mbps
Crowley, TX
  • Availability: 72.85%
  • Avg. Download Speed: 47 Mbps
Joshua, TX
  • Availability: 95.54%
  • Avg. Download Speed: 1,826 Mbps
Fort Worth, TX
  • Availability: 2.08%
  • Avg. Download Speed: 25 Mbps