ORI.NET vs. Fourway.net
Which is better where you live? Coverage, speed, price and customer ratings, side by side
Check which is available at your address
Whether you’re researching ORI.NET vs. Fourway.net internet service at your current address, comparing internet options for potential locations, or just researching alternatives, this detailed comparison will help you understand which provider best suits you.
Which is better, ORI.NET or Fourway.net?
| ORI.NET |
|---|
![]() |
| Price: $39.00 - $150.00 / mo. |
| Speed: 10 - 1,000 Mbps |
| Internet Type: Fixed wireless and fiber |
Rating (Reviews): (0) |
| Fourway.net |
|---|
![]() |
| Price: $49.00 - $125.00 / mo. |
| Speed: 10 - 1,000 Mbps |
| Internet Type: Fixed wireless and fiber |
Rating (Reviews): (0) |
ORI.NET vs. Fourway.net at a glance
| Measure |
|---|
Coverage and top speeds: FCC filings; plans and prices: our pricing table; ratings: verified customer reviews on ISP Reports. Check your address for what is offered at your home.
Where ORI.NET and Fourway.net are available
ORI.NET and Fourway.net have distinct coverage footprints across the United States. Our interactive map shows exactly where each provider offers service and where they overlap, helping you understand your options.
Both Providers Available | ORI.NET Available | Fourway.net Available | No Coverage
ORI.NET currently offers internet service in 144 cities and 22 counties across 1 state, reaching approximately 422,412 residents. Their service area includes major markets like Indianapolis, IN; Noblesville, IN; and Carmel, IN.
Each provider’s own page has its full coverage map, county by county: ORI.NET coverage map and Fourway.net coverage map.
Availability changes from one street to the next. Check your address to see whether ORI.NET, Fourway.net or both are offered at your home.
ORI.NET vs. Fourway.net Speeds and Technology
ORI.NET and Fourway.net utilize different network technologies to deliver internet service, resulting in varying speed capabilities across their service areas.
In terms of potential speeds across the country, Fourway.net offers higher overall speeds, with speeds for most covered areas averaging 162 Mbps compared to ORI.NET’s average speed of 106 Mbps.
The availability of each provider’s fastest technology varies significantly by location. ORI.NET’s premium Fiber service reaches 1.1% of their coverage area. Meanwhile, Fourway.net’s top-tier Fiber is available to 0.2% of their footprint. Even within the same technology type, speed offerings can vary based on local infrastructure investments.
ORI.NET vs. Fourway.net Plans and Prices
Below are the current internet plans and pricing details for ORI.NET and Fourway.net, drawn from our independently maintained pricing database. The source and verification date for each provider's plans are noted beneath the table.
Provider representatives can send plan or pricing updates through our contact page; verified changes publish shortly after review.
ORI.NET Internet Plans & Pricing
| Plan | Monthly Price | Typical Download Speed | Typical Upload Speed | Connection Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 250 Mbps | $39.00 | 250 Mbps | 250 Mbps | Fiber |
| 500 Mbps | $49.00 | 500 Mbps | 500 Mbps | Fiber |
| 1 Gig | $69.00 | 1000 Mbps | 1000 Mbps | Fiber |
| 2 Gig | $99.00 | 2000 Mbps | 2000 Mbps | Fiber |
| 8 Gig | $150.00 | 8000 Mbps | 8000 Mbps | Fiber |
Sourced from pricing published on ORI.NET's official website, last verified June 2026. These provider-reported typical speeds reflect plan-specific expectations, while speed metrics elsewhere on our site measure maximum available performance across areas. Pricing is subject to change and may not be available in all areas.
Fourway.net Internet Plans & Pricing
| Plan | Monthly Price | Typical Download Speed | Typical Upload Speed | Connection Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Residential Basic | $49.00 | 6 Mbps | 2 Mbps | Fixed Wireless |
| Fourway Fiber 100x100 | $49.00 | 100 Mbps | 100 Mbps | Fiber |
| Fourway Fiber 250x250 | $69.00 | 250 Mbps | 250 Mbps | Fiber |
| Fourway Fiber 500x500 | $99.00 | 500 Mbps | 500 Mbps | Fiber |
| Fourway Fiber 1Gigx1Gig | $125.00 | 1000 Mbps | 1000 Mbps | Fiber |
Compiled from current advertised pricing across industry sources, last verified June 2026. Typical speeds shown are the advertised tier speeds. Pricing is subject to change and may not be available in all areas.
Most households with 3-5 users need download speeds of at least 100 Mbps for smooth streaming, video conferencing, and everyday internet usage. Larger households or those with heavy users (gamers, 4K streamers, or remote workers) should consider plans with speeds of 300 Mbps or more for optimal performance.
Any prices listed are the base service rates and may not include additional charges such as equipment fees, installation costs, or other service-related expenses. For a comprehensive view of all potential charges, refer to our Fees & Details section below.
ORI.NET vs. Fourway.net Customer Ratings and Reviews
Compare how real customers rate ORI.NET and Fourway.net based on our comprehensive database of verified customer reviews across all service types.
ORI.NET vs. Fourway.net Fees and Details
Beyond advertised monthly rates, additional fees and service details significantly impact your total internet costs. The tables below outline equipment charges, installation fees, contract terms, data caps, and other important factors to consider when comparing these providers. Understanding these details helps you avoid unexpected costs and choose the plan that offers the best overall value.
ORI.NET Service
Fee
Not Provided by ORI.NET
Fourway.net Service
Fee
Not Provided by Fourway.net
Fees vary by plan and location. The fees shown apply to most plans; check with the provider for costs specific to your plan.
When comparing internet providers, remember that advertised prices rarely tell the complete story. Equipment fees alone can add $10-15 per month to your bill, while installation charges, early termination fees, and data overage penalties can significantly increase your total cost of service. Consider these additional costs alongside monthly rates when determining which provider offers the better value for your specific needs.
ORI.NET vs. Fourway.net Pros and Cons
ORI.NET
Pros
Cons
Fourway.net
Pros
Cons
ORI.NET vs. Fourway.net Top Cities
ORI.NET serves 144 cities while Fourway.net is available in 109 cities nationwide. The tables below highlight their largest markets and areas where customers can choose between both providers.
ORI.NET Cities
- Availability: 15.88%
- Avg. Download Speed: 96 Mbps
- Availability: 76.81%
- Avg. Download Speed: 193 Mbps
- Availability: 55.99%
- Avg. Download Speed: 59 Mbps
- Availability: 59.45%
- Avg. Download Speed: 69 Mbps
- Availability: 86.73%
- Avg. Download Speed: 101 Mbps
Overlapping Cities
- ORI.NET Avg. Speed: 126 Mbps
- Fourway.net Avg. Speed: 50 Mbps
Fourway.net Cities
- Availability: 38.68%
- Avg. Download Speed: 109 Mbps
- Availability: 30.75%
- Avg. Download Speed: 201 Mbps
- Availability: 74.51%
- Avg. Download Speed: 101 Mbps
- Availability: 13.21%
- Avg. Download Speed: 209 Mbps
- Availability: 74.80%
- Avg. Download Speed: 116 Mbps

(0)