ORI.NET vs. Mulberry Telecommunications
Which is better where you live? Coverage, speed, price and customer ratings, side by side
Check which is available at your address
Whether you’re researching ORI.NET vs. Mulberry Telecommunications internet service at your current address, comparing internet options for potential locations, or just researching alternatives, this detailed comparison will help you understand which provider best suits you.
Which is better, ORI.NET or Mulberry Telecommunications?
| ORI.NET |
|---|
![]() |
| Price: $39.00 - $150.00 / mo. |
| Speed: 10 - 1,000 Mbps |
| Internet Type: Fixed wireless and fiber |
Rating (Reviews): (0) |
| Mulberry Telecommunications |
|---|
![]() |
| Price: $49.95 - $99.95 / mo. |
| Speed: 1,000 Mbps |
| Internet Type: Fiber |
Rating (Reviews): (1) |
ORI.NET vs. Mulberry Telecommunications at a glance
| Measure |
|---|
Coverage and top speeds: FCC filings; plans and prices: our pricing table; ratings: verified customer reviews on ISP Reports. Check your address for what is offered at your home.
Where ORI.NET and Mulberry Telecommunications are available
ORI.NET and Mulberry Telecommunications have distinct coverage footprints across the United States. Our interactive map shows exactly where each provider offers service and where they overlap, helping you understand your options.
Both Providers Available | ORI.NET Available | Mulberry Telecommunications Available | No Coverage
ORI.NET currently offers internet service in 144 cities and 22 counties across 1 state, reaching approximately 422,412 residents. Their service area includes major markets like Indianapolis, IN; Noblesville, IN; and Carmel, IN.
Each provider’s own page has its full coverage map, county by county: ORI.NET coverage map and Mulberry Telecommunications coverage map.
Availability changes from one street to the next. Check your address to see whether ORI.NET, Mulberry Telecommunications or both are offered at your home.
ORI.NET vs. Mulberry Telecommunications Speeds and Technology
ORI.NET and Mulberry Telecommunications utilize different network technologies to deliver internet service, resulting in varying speed capabilities across their service areas.
In terms of potential speeds across the country, Mulberry Telecommunications offers higher overall speeds, with speeds for most covered areas averaging 1,000 Mbps compared to ORI.NET’s average speed of 106 Mbps.
The availability of each provider’s fastest technology varies significantly by location. ORI.NET’s premium Fiber service reaches 1.1% of their coverage area. Meanwhile, Mulberry Telecommunications’s top-tier Fiber is available to 100.0% of their footprint. Even within the same technology type, speed offerings can vary based on local infrastructure investments.
ORI.NET vs. Mulberry Telecommunications Plans and Prices
Below are the current internet plans and pricing details for ORI.NET and Mulberry Telecommunications, drawn from our independently maintained pricing database. The source and verification date for each provider's plans are noted beneath the table.
Provider representatives can send plan or pricing updates through our contact page; verified changes publish shortly after review.
ORI.NET Internet Plans & Pricing
| Plan | Monthly Price | Typical Download Speed | Typical Upload Speed | Connection Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 250 Mbps | $39.00 | 250 Mbps | 250 Mbps | Fiber |
| 500 Mbps | $49.00 | 500 Mbps | 500 Mbps | Fiber |
| 1 Gig | $69.00 | 1000 Mbps | 1000 Mbps | Fiber |
| 2 Gig | $99.00 | 2000 Mbps | 2000 Mbps | Fiber |
| 8 Gig | $150.00 | 8000 Mbps | 8000 Mbps | Fiber |
Sourced from pricing published on ORI.NET's official website, last verified June 2026. These provider-reported typical speeds reflect plan-specific expectations, while speed metrics elsewhere on our site measure maximum available performance across areas. Pricing is subject to change and may not be available in all areas.
Mulberry Telecommunications Internet Plans & Pricing
| Plan | Monthly Price | Typical Download Speed | Typical Upload Speed | Connection Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Mbps | $49.95 | 100 Mbps | 100 Mbps | Fiber |
| 250 Mbps | $64.95 | 250 Mbps | 250 Mbps | Fiber |
| 500 Mbps | $79.95 | 500 Mbps | 500 Mbps | Fiber |
| 1 Gig | $99.95 | 1000 Mbps | 1000 Mbps | Fiber |
Sourced directly from Mulberry Telecommunications's FCC-mandated machine-readable broadband label data, last verified June 2026. These provider-reported typical speeds reflect plan-specific expectations, while speed metrics elsewhere on our site measure maximum available performance across areas. Pricing is subject to change and may not be available in all areas.
Most households with 3-5 users need download speeds of at least 100 Mbps for smooth streaming, video conferencing, and everyday internet usage. Larger households or those with heavy users (gamers, 4K streamers, or remote workers) should consider plans with speeds of 300 Mbps or more for optimal performance.
Any prices listed are the base service rates and may not include additional charges such as equipment fees, installation costs, or other service-related expenses. For a comprehensive view of all potential charges, refer to our Fees & Details section below.
ORI.NET vs. Mulberry Telecommunications Customer Ratings and Reviews
Compare how real customers rate ORI.NET and Mulberry Telecommunications based on our comprehensive database of verified customer reviews across all service types.
ORI.NET vs. Mulberry Telecommunications Fees and Details
Beyond advertised monthly rates, additional fees and service details significantly impact your total internet costs. The tables below outline equipment charges, installation fees, contract terms, data caps, and other important factors to consider when comparing these providers. Understanding these details helps you avoid unexpected costs and choose the plan that offers the best overall value.
ORI.NET Service
Fee
Not Provided by ORI.NET
Mulberry Telecommunications Service
Fee
Mesh Extender if needed
$7.99
Fees vary by plan and location. The fees shown apply to most plans; check with the provider for costs specific to your plan.
When comparing internet providers, remember that advertised prices rarely tell the complete story. Equipment fees alone can add $10-15 per month to your bill, while installation charges, early termination fees, and data overage penalties can significantly increase your total cost of service. Consider these additional costs alongside monthly rates when determining which provider offers the better value for your specific needs.
ORI.NET vs. Mulberry Telecommunications Pros and Cons
ORI.NET
Pros
Cons
Mulberry Telecommunications
Pros
Cons
ORI.NET vs. Mulberry Telecommunications Top Cities
ORI.NET serves 144 cities while Mulberry Telecommunications is available in 20 cities nationwide. The tables below highlight their largest markets and areas where customers can choose between both providers.
ORI.NET Cities
- Availability: 15.88%
- Avg. Download Speed: 96 Mbps
- Availability: 76.81%
- Avg. Download Speed: 193 Mbps
- Availability: 55.99%
- Avg. Download Speed: 59 Mbps
- Availability: 59.45%
- Avg. Download Speed: 69 Mbps
- Availability: 86.73%
- Avg. Download Speed: 101 Mbps
Overlapping Cities
- ORI.NET Avg. Speed: 191 Mbps
- Mulberry Telecommunications Avg. Speed: 1,000 Mbps
- ORI.NET Avg. Speed: 129 Mbps
- Mulberry Telecommunications Avg. Speed: 1,000 Mbps
- ORI.NET Avg. Speed: 101 Mbps
- Mulberry Telecommunications Avg. Speed: 1,000 Mbps
- ORI.NET Avg. Speed: 75 Mbps
- Mulberry Telecommunications Avg. Speed: 1,000 Mbps
- ORI.NET Avg. Speed: 107 Mbps
- Mulberry Telecommunications Avg. Speed: 1,000 Mbps
Mulberry Telecommunications Cities
- Availability: 3.58%
- Avg. Download Speed: 1,000 Mbps
- Availability: 69.52%
- Avg. Download Speed: 1,000 Mbps
- Availability: 100.00%
- Avg. Download Speed: 1,000 Mbps
- Availability: 60.14%
- Avg. Download Speed: 1,000 Mbps
- Availability: 98.34%
- Avg. Download Speed: 1,000 Mbps

(0)
(1)