Best Internet Providers in Los Angeles County, CA
All 16 providers, ranked by coverage, speed and customer ratings
Find internet availability by address in Los Angeles County, CA
Los Angeles County has 16 internet service providers, they are sorted by coverage, available speed, and customer rating from our unbiased internet provider report. Fiber, Cable, DSL, and Fixed Wireless internet are available in the county. Reviews are grouped by provider and the type of service they offer, covering all 4 available internet technologies in Los Angeles County.
Ranks compare Los Angeles County with the 58 California counties.
The Best Internet in Los Angeles County, CA at a Glance
Los Angeles County Internet Providers, Ranked by Coverage, Speed and Customer Ratings
Spectrum
Connection
Customer Rating
Fiber
Cable
EarthLink
Connection
Customer Rating
Fiber
DSL
Fixed Wireless
AT&T
Connection
Customer Rating
Fiber
DSL
Fixed Wireless
Frontier
Connection
Customer Rating
Fiber
DSL
Providers with less than 1% coverage in this county are excluded from the list. To see if one of these providers is available at your home, please use the address search above.
Speed and technology may vary by address for all providers. Please note we may have a financial relationship with some of the providers above, which does not impact the customer ratings displayed. Customer ratings listed above are national ratings, local Los Angeles County ratings may vary and are shown below.
Who is the Best Internet Provider in Los Angeles County, CA?
Frontier Communications is the highest-rated internet provider in Los Angeles County based on 531 California customer reviews, and T-Mobile Home Internet has the highest rating nationwide. The provider information above and the information immediately below can help you decide. Compare provider ratings and review counts above.
Click here to get Frontier Communications
or call 1-866-557-9907
Which Providers are Available at my Home in Los Angeles County?
Coverage changes block by block. Pick a provider and a technology to see where its service reaches: the darker the area, the larger the share of homes it covers. For your exact address, use the address search above.

Coverage map for each provider in Los Angeles County
- Frontier - fiber coverage map
- AT&T - fiber coverage map
- EarthLink - fiber coverage map
- Spectrum - cable coverage map
- Verizon - fixed wireless coverage map
- GeoLinks - fixed wireless coverage map
- Spectrum - fiber coverage map
- Sonic - fiber coverage map
- Race Communications - fiber coverage map
- Starry - fixed wireless coverage map
- T-Mobile Home Internet - fixed wireless coverage map
- AT&T - fixed wireless coverage map
- EarthLink - fixed wireless coverage map
- AT&T - dsl coverage map
- EarthLink - dsl coverage map
- Welink - fixed wireless coverage map
- Cox - cable coverage map
- BAI Connect - fiber coverage map
- ConnectTo Communications - dsl coverage map
- Frontier - dsl coverage map
- DSI Stream - fixed wireless coverage map
How Los Angeles County Compares to the Rest of California
Los Angeles County's report card score is tied 6th of 58 and its connectivity index is tied 15th of 58.
| Measure | Los Angeles County | Rank among California counties | California | US | Leader |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISP Report Card inputs: what providers offer here | |||||
| Fiber availability | 75.3% | 3rd of 58 | 62.4% | 71.5% | San Mateo County (84.9%) |
| Download speed for most homes | 4,064 Mbps | 12th of 58 | 3,834 Mbps | 3,486 Mbps | Colusa County (6,304 Mbps) |
| Providers at a typical address | 7.7 | 26th of 58 | 8 | 7.1 | Alameda County (10.5) |
| Connectivity index inputs: how much households need and use the internet | |||||
| People per household | 3.0 | Tied 16th of 58 | 3.0 | 2.7 | Alpine County and Madera County (3.6) |
| Workers who work from home | 17% | Tied 18th of 58 | 17% | 15% | Marin County (32%) |
| Homes with a computer, tablet or phone | 97% | Tied 11th of 58 | 97% | 96% | Alpine County and Mono County (99%) |
| Homes with internet | 93% | Tied 20th of 58 | 94% | 91% | Contra Costa County and Marin County and 2 more (96%) |
| Homes on fiber, cable or DSL | 78% | Tied 15th of 58 | 79% | 76% | Marin County (86%) |
| More about the households here | |||||
| Homes with a desktop or laptop | 82% | Tied 25th of 58 | 84% | 81% | Alpine County (92%) |
| Median household income | $100,015 | 26th of 58 | $111,728 | $93,246 | Santa Clara County ($169,968) |
| Residents in school (6th grade to college) | 17% | Tied 21st of 58 | 17% | 16% | Yolo County (27%) |
Fiber reaches 75.3% of homes in Los Angeles County, against 62.4% across California. Households in Los Angeles County are larger than the US average (3.0 people against 2.7); 17% of workers work from home (US 15%); and the median household income is $100,015 (US $93,246).
Our demographic data is sourced from the latest 5-year release of the American Community Survey by the US Census Bureau.
How Los Angeles County Compares to Its Neighbors
Los Angeles County has 4 neighbors. Among them, San Bernardino County has the most homes with fiber (74.8%) and Kern County the fewest (45.8%); Los Angeles County has 75.3%.
Map of Los Angeles County and its neighbors by ISP Report Card grade
Hover over or tap a county for its numbers, and click through to its page.
Los Angeles County and its neighbors
| County | People | Homes with fiber | Speed for most homes | Providers at a typical address | Report card | Connectivity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles County (this page) | 10,014,009 | 75.3% | 4,064 Mbps | 7.7 | B+ | 78/100 |
| Orange County | 3,186,989 | 62.4% | 3,495 Mbps | 7.9 | B | 85/100 |
| San Bernardino County | 2,181,654 | 74.8% | 5,050 Mbps | 6.1 | B | 77/100 |
| Kern County | 909,235 | 45.8% | 2,343 Mbps | 8 | B | 66/100 |
| Ventura County | 843,843 | 68.7% | 3,902 Mbps | 6.2 | B- | 83/100 |
Internet in Los Angeles County by City and ZIP Code
Fiber reaches from 0.0% of homes in Lake Los Angeles to 99.8% in Manhattan Beach; by ZIP code, from 0.0% in 93544 (Llano) to 100.0% in 90713 (Lakewood). Each row links to that place’s page.
Cities and towns in Los Angeles County
| City or town | People | Homes with fiber | Speed for most homes | Providers at a typical address | Report card | Connectivity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles metro area | 13,200,998 | 72.2% | 3,927 Mbps | 7.7 | B | 80/100 |
| Long Beach | 465,568 | 94.2% | 5,948 Mbps | 6.7 | B+ | 77/100 |
| Lancaster | 187,806 | 84.5% | 8,088 Mbps | 5.7 | B | 70/100 |
| Palmdale | 181,179 | 37.2% | 2,178 Mbps | 6.3 | C+ | 70/100 |
| Glendale | 179,162 | 66.7% | 1,992 Mbps | 9.4 | B | 74/100 |
| North Hollywood | 171,281 | 58.8% | 2,361 Mbps | 8.8 | B | 81/100 |
| Van Nuys | 167,488 | 51.2% | 1,796 Mbps | 8.8 | B- | 75/100 |
| Torrance | 157,818 | 76.0% | 4,603 Mbps | 7.6 | B+ | 84/100 |
| Pomona | 154,267 | 96.5% | 6,508 Mbps | 6.1 | B+ | 71/100 |
| Pasadena | 145,471 | 70.0% | 2,889 Mbps | 8.6 | B+ | 74/100 |
| East Los Angeles | 116,285 | 89.8% | 4,332 Mbps | 8.1 | A- | 61/100 |
| Downey | 114,355 | 94.0% | 6,018 Mbps | 6.9 | B+ | 75/100 |
| Inglewood | 108,206 | 73.3% | 2,971 Mbps | 8.7 | B+ | 71/100 |
| West Covina | 104,328 | 87.6% | 5,339 Mbps | 5.8 | B | 81/100 |
| North Hills | 104,108 | 94.7% | 6,377 Mbps | 7.9 | A- | 74/100 |
| Burbank | 104,059 | 63.9% | 2,811 Mbps | 8.5 | B | 80/100 |
| El Monte | 103,891 | 73.5% | 3,745 Mbps | 7 | B | 62/100 |
| Norwalk | 102,541 | 97.1% | 6,717 Mbps | 6.2 | B+ | 76/100 |
| Compton | 101,230 | 56.7% | 2,691 Mbps | 7.2 | B | 57/100 |
| Northridge | 99,955 | 42.2% | 2,030 Mbps | 7 | B- | 88/100 |
| Pacoima | 99,676 | 97.4% | 6,718 Mbps | 6.3 | A- | 68/100 |
| Sylmar | 97,688 | 89.0% | 6,085 Mbps | 6.1 | B+ | 80/100 |
| Whittier | 97,285 | 95.8% | 5,935 Mbps | 6.2 | B+ | 74/100 |
| Carson | 93,757 | 58.6% | 3,051 Mbps | 8.4 | B | 78/100 |
| Canyon Country | 93,696 | 25.1% | 1,620 Mbps | 6.5 | C+ | 88/100 |
| South Gate | 92,072 | 92.4% | 4,273 Mbps | 7.6 | A- | 66/100 |
| Santa Monica | 91,890 | 93.1% | 6,301 Mbps | 8.1 | A- | 72/100 |
| Hawthorne | 88,842 | 92.7% | 8,678 Mbps | 8.8 | A- | 76/100 |
| Canoga Park | 87,967 | 62.0% | 2,192 Mbps | 9.4 | B | 79/100 |
| Gardena | 86,745 | 54.2% | 2,815 Mbps | 8.7 | B | 70/100 |
| Santa Clarita | 82,664 | 37.9% | 2,192 Mbps | 6.7 | B- | 93/100 |
| Alhambra | 82,619 | 66.3% | 2,747 Mbps | 7.8 | B | 72/100 |
| Lakewood | 81,995 | 96.2% | 5,158 Mbps | 6 | B+ | 83/100 |
| Redondo Beach | 81,666 | 99.7% | 6,483 Mbps | 6.5 | A- | 86/100 |
| Bellflower | 79,190 | 94.0% | 6,370 Mbps | 7.3 | A- | 70/100 |
| San Pedro | 75,701 | 79.0% | 4,027 Mbps | 8.4 | B+ | 69/100 |
| Baldwin Park | 72,363 | 98.0% | 6,798 Mbps | 6.4 | A- | 64/100 |
| Huntington Park | 70,457 | 83.5% | 3,747 Mbps | 7.9 | B+ | 61/100 |
| Winnetka | 68,781 | 65.1% | 2,878 Mbps | 8.4 | B | 80/100 |
| Covina | 67,693 | 91.6% | 4,774 Mbps | 6.6 | B+ | 75/100 |
| Lynwood | 66,863 | 66.6% | 2,869 Mbps | 7.5 | B | 63/100 |
| Arcadia | 65,029 | 74.3% | 4,724 Mbps | 8.9 | B+ | 88/100 |
| Florence-Graham | 62,798 | 84.9% | 7,296 Mbps | 7.9 | A- | 58/100 |
| Wilmington | 62,064 | 69.2% | 3,422 Mbps | 7.9 | B | 59/100 |
| Pico Rivera | 62,004 | 95.4% | 6,032 Mbps | 5.7 | B+ | 70/100 |
| Montebello | 61,949 | 69.6% | 4,734 Mbps | 7.9 | B+ | 68/100 |
| Monterey Park | 60,728 | 65.6% | 3,053 Mbps | 7.5 | B | 66/100 |
| San Gabriel | 60,539 | 49.9% | 2,690 Mbps | 8 | B | 66/100 |
| Reseda | 59,974 | 66.5% | 3,295 Mbps | 8.6 | B+ | 76/100 |
| Rosemead | 59,448 | 61.0% | 2,540 Mbps | 8 | B | 58/100 |
| Encino | 58,316 | 55.7% | 1,812 Mbps | 8.6 | B | 78/100 |
| South Whittier | 57,932 | 98.0% | 5,347 Mbps | 5.6 | B+ | 73/100 |
| Culver City | 55,714 | 86.3% | 3,476 Mbps | 9.1 | B+ | 78/100 |
| Diamond Bar | 54,709 | 54.5% | 4,088 Mbps | 5.8 | B- | 84/100 |
| Hacienda Heights | 54,590 | 88.5% | 6,117 Mbps | 5.1 | B | 79/100 |
| Paramount | 54,005 | 74.8% | 3,325 Mbps | 8 | B+ | 69/100 |
| Glendora | 52,729 | 92.7% | 4,717 Mbps | 5.9 | B | 83/100 |
| Azusa | 51,248 | 84.6% | 4,398 Mbps | 6.1 | B | 74/100 |
| Panorama City | 51,142 | 86.0% | 5,474 Mbps | 7.6 | B+ | 75/100 |
| La Mirada | 51,036 | 84.5% | 4,722 Mbps | 6.6 | B+ | 85/100 |
| Sherman Oaks | 50,840 | 55.0% | 2,489 Mbps | 9.3 | B | 79/100 |
| Cerritos | 49,999 | 99.2% | 5,742 Mbps | 5.6 | B+ | 89/100 |
| Granada Hills | 49,547 | 84.1% | 5,961 Mbps | 6 | B | 86/100 |
| Rowland Heights | 48,375 | 83.5% | 4,654 Mbps | 5.8 | B | 78/100 |
| Woodland Hills | 47,233 | 58.9% | 2,880 Mbps | 8.3 | B | 83/100 |
| Rancho Palos Verdes | 46,936 | 73.8% | 5,139 Mbps | 5.9 | B | 90/100 |
| Valley Village | 46,427 | 57.5% | 1,812 Mbps | 9.5 | B | 78/100 |
| Chatsworth | 43,632 | 27.2% | 1,445 Mbps | 7.3 | C+ | 84/100 |
| South El Monte | 42,653 | 74.4% | 3,103 Mbps | 8.4 | B+ | 59/100 |
| Venice | 42,180 | 97.6% | 5,848 Mbps | 7.4 | A- | 75/100 |
| West Hollywood | 41,885 | 72.3% | 1,798 Mbps | 9.7 | B | 70/100 |
| Monrovia | 41,428 | 99.0% | 5,430 Mbps | 7.9 | A | 77/100 |
| Beverly Hills | 41,048 | 56.8% | 1,524 Mbps | 8 | B- | 77/100 |
| Willowbrook | 39,988 | 73.9% | 3,000 Mbps | 7.5 | B | 67/100 |
| Bell Gardens | 39,537 | 96.0% | 4,674 Mbps | 7.4 | A- | 68/100 |
| Claremont | 39,315 | 71.2% | 4,214 Mbps | 5.8 | B- | 79/100 |
| La Puente | 38,938 | 94.2% | 6,498 Mbps | 5.9 | B+ | 68/100 |
| Temple City | 38,299 | 48.4% | 2,376 Mbps | 8 | B | 81/100 |
| San Dimas | 37,779 | 81.1% | 5,835 Mbps | 6.1 | B | 78/100 |
| Altadena | 37,145 | 96.9% | 4,776 Mbps | 8.6 | A- | 86/100 |
| Manhattan Beach | 36,393 | 99.8% | 6,953 Mbps | 6.2 | A- | 90/100 |
| West Hills | 35,783 | 47.6% | 2,587 Mbps | 7.4 | B- | 90/100 |
| Newhall | 35,614 | 26.0% | 1,198 Mbps | 7 | C+ | 88/100 |
| Lawndale | 34,233 | 78.9% | 3,799 Mbps | 7.6 | B+ | 76/100 |
| Sun Valley | 33,982 | 59.8% | 2,635 Mbps | 7.8 | B | 84/100 |
| Westmont | 33,913 | 64.2% | 2,899 Mbps | 8.6 | B | 63/100 |
| La Verne | 33,752 | 92.4% | 6,405 Mbps | 5.6 | B | 85/100 |
| Bell | 33,523 | 98.3% | 4,771 Mbps | 8.4 | A | 66/100 |
| Studio City | 32,075 | 57.4% | 2,637 Mbps | 9 | B | 76/100 |
| Walnut | 30,033 | 82.0% | 5,608 Mbps | 5.9 | B | 84/100 |
| Castaic | 28,753 | 16.6% | 1,559 Mbps | 5.4 | C | 90/100 |
| Pacific Palisades | 28,029 | 91.5% | 6,467 Mbps | 5.2 | B | 87/100 |
| Tujunga | 27,495 | 99.1% | 6,936 Mbps | 6.1 | A- | 78/100 |
| Valencia | 26,761 | 20.9% | 1,230 Mbps | 6.8 | C+ | 83/100 |
| South Pasadena | 26,661 | 35.9% | 1,653 Mbps | 7.8 | B- | 86/100 |
| Harbor City | 26,515 | 49.9% | 2,248 Mbps | 7.6 | B- | 74/100 |
| Duarte | 26,116 | 91.0% | 4,611 Mbps | 6 | B | 73/100 |
| Calabasas | 25,587 | 28.6% | 1,013 Mbps | 6.3 | C | 89/100 |
| West Whittier-Los Nietos | 25,325 | 97.7% | 5,257 Mbps | 5.4 | B+ | 72/100 |
| Maywood | 25,138 | 91.2% | 4,194 Mbps | 7.5 | B+ | 59/100 |
| Valinda | 23,956 | 97.8% | 6,871 Mbps | 4.9 | B+ | 77/100 |
| South San Jose Hills | 22,950 | 86.2% | 3,929 Mbps | 5.3 | B- | 70/100 |
| Cudahy | 22,846 | 89.2% | 3,411 Mbps | 9.4 | A- | 74/100 |
| Sunland | 22,411 | 97.7% | 6,773 Mbps | 5.6 | B+ | 83/100 |
| West Carson | 22,232 | 64.7% | 3,198 Mbps | 8.6 | B | 70/100 |
| West Puente Valley | 22,197 | 99.6% | 6,978 Mbps | 5.6 | A- | 67/100 |
| Agoura Hills | 21,694 | 23.2% | 1,214 Mbps | 7 | C+ | 93/100 |
| Lennox | 21,476 | 91.2% | 3,324 Mbps | 9.1 | A- | 61/100 |
| Lomita | 21,220 | 96.9% | 9,144 Mbps | 8.4 | A | 67/100 |
| Tarzana | 20,775 | 42.0% | 1,372 Mbps | 7.9 | B- | 84/100 |
| Stevenson Ranch | 20,529 | 50.6% | 2,135 Mbps | 7.1 | B- | 95/100 |
| San Fernando | 20,252 | 97.8% | 6,873 Mbps | 5.8 | B+ | 72/100 |
| Hermosa Beach | 19,869 | 99.5% | 6,973 Mbps | 6.7 | A- | 80/100 |
| La Canada Flintridge | 19,856 | 14.6% | 1,427 Mbps | 6.3 | C | 95/100 |
| La Crescenta-Montrose | 19,463 | 79.4% | 3,857 Mbps | 7.8 | B+ | 88/100 |
| Santa Fe Springs | 19,134 | 90.3% | 5,073 Mbps | 5.4 | B | 80/100 |
| Vincent | 18,981 | 95.8% | 5,385 Mbps | 5.4 | B+ | 73/100 |
| East Rancho Dominguez | 18,583 | 69.7% | 2,920 Mbps | 7.4 | B | 62/100 |
| La Crescenta | 17,961 | 67.9% | 3,748 Mbps | 7.4 | B | 86/100 |
| El Segundo | 17,272 | 98.5% | 9,464 Mbps | 9.4 | A | 77/100 |
| Artesia | 16,450 | 99.7% | 5,227 Mbps | 6.4 | A- | 79/100 |
| Malibu | 14,992 | 70.0% | 5,403 Mbps | 4.6 | B- | 81/100 |
| Hawaiian Gardens | 14,235 | 97.2% | 4,223 Mbps | 5.8 | B+ | 62/100 |
| Marina Del Rey | 14,051 | 78.6% | 2,402 Mbps | 9.2 | B+ | 76/100 |
| Mission Hills | 13,501 | 94.9% | 6,285 Mbps | 6 | B+ | 68/100 |
| San Marino | 13,303 | 19.9% | 1,655 Mbps | 6.7 | C+ | 95/100 |
| Commerce | 12,072 | 66.5% | 3,354 Mbps | 7.4 | B | 57/100 |
| Signal Hill | 11,973 | 91.2% | 5,638 Mbps | 6.4 | B+ | 67/100 |
| Palos Verdes Estates | 11,874 | 98.0% | 5,546 Mbps | 5.4 | B+ | 88/100 |
| Sun Village | 11,501 | 0.6% | 998 Mbps | 4.6 | D+ | 54/100 |
| Quartz Hill | 11,474 | 90.7% | 8,788 Mbps | 5.3 | B | 62/100 |
| View Park-Windsor Hills | 11,419 | 89.7% | 4,250 Mbps | 8.4 | A- | 85/100 |
| Sierra Madre | 11,275 | 99.5% | 3,975 Mbps | 6.9 | A- | 83/100 |
| Playa Del Rey | 10,963 | 68.0% | 4,187 Mbps | 7.4 | B | 79/100 |
| Del Aire | 10,194 | 80.5% | 4,368 Mbps | 8.7 | B+ | 88/100 |
| Avocado Heights | 9,709 | 96.5% | 6,593 Mbps | 6 | B+ | 71/100 |
| West Athens | 9,393 | 72.4% | 2,994 Mbps | 8 | B | 73/100 |
| Acton | 7,797 | 4.4% | 721 Mbps | 4.6 | D+ | 57/100 |
| Citrus | 7,537 | 99.4% | 5,060 Mbps | 6.1 | A- | 70/100 |
| Ladera Heights | 7,407 | 85.8% | 3,076 Mbps | 7.7 | B+ | 85/100 |
| Topanga | 7,061 | 81.6% | 5,894 Mbps | 3.7 | C+ | 94/100 |
| Lake Los Angeles | 6,500 | 0.0% | 996 Mbps | 4.4 | D | 60/100 |
| East Pasadena | 6,066 | 85.6% | 4,085 Mbps | 8.2 | B+ | 68/100 |
| La Habra Heights | 5,173 | 97.2% | 6,746 Mbps | 5.8 | B+ | 87/100 |
| Rolling Hills Estates | 4,108 | 66.7% | 5,591 Mbps | 7.8 | B+ | 84/100 |
| Montrose | 4,037 | 67.7% | 3,069 Mbps | 6.5 | B- | 68/100 |
| Avalon | 3,875 | 60.1% | 576 Mbps | 3.2 | D+ | 84/100 |
| Agua Dulce | 3,659 | 9.1% | 883 Mbps | 4.9 | D+ | 62/100 |
| Littlerock | 2,456 | 7.1% | 767 Mbps | 5.6 | D+ | 45/100 |
| Lake Hughes | 2,086 | 81.0% | 4,295 Mbps | 2.2 | C | 80/100 |
| Rolling Hills | 2,081 | 84.1% | 6,176 Mbps | 3.9 | B- | 87/100 |
| Pearblossom | 2,018 | 0.0% | 771 Mbps | 2.5 | D- | 44/100 |
| Hidden Hills | 1,732 | 62.0% | 997 Mbps | 4.7 | C- | 95/100 |
| Bradbury | 1,549 | 97.6% | 4,912 Mbps | 6.2 | B+ | 57/100 |
| Irwindale | 1,510 | 91.3% | 6,030 Mbps | 6.1 | B+ | 72/100 |
| Leona Valley | 1,397 | 0.0% | 933 Mbps | 5.6 | D+ | 68/100 |
| Llano | 940 | 0.0% | 152 Mbps | 1.8 | F | 27/100 |
| Monte Nido | 695 | 66.8% | 2,163 Mbps | 6.4 | B- | 83/100 |
| Industry | 654 | 72.8% | 3,922 Mbps | 5.3 | B- | 69/100 |
| Cornell | 614 | 67.6% | 921 Mbps | 7.1 | C+ | 65/100 |
| Valyermo | 397 | 0.0% | 29 Mbps | 1 | F | 38/100 |
| Del Sur | 345 | 71.0% | 3,997 Mbps | 2.9 | C | 76/100 |
| Kinneloa Mesa | 236 | 100.0% | 1,000 Mbps | 9 | B+ | 91/100 |
| Three Points | 224 | 3.1% | 320 Mbps | 2.2 | D- | 37/100 |
| Vernon | 222 | 71.2% | 3,952 Mbps | 8.3 | B+ | 60/100 |
| Sandberg | 102 | 0.0% | 173 Mbps | 2.4 | F | 61/100 |
ZIP codes in Los Angeles County
| ZIP code | People | Homes with fiber | Speed for most homes | Providers at a typical address | Report card | Connectivity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90650 (Norwalk) | 102,773 | 97.1% | 6,718 Mbps | 6.2 | B+ | 76/100 |
| 90011 (Los Angeles) | 102,648 | 70.1% | 2,668 Mbps | 9 | B+ | 56/100 |
| 91331 (Pacoima) | 100,752 | 99.1% | 6,739 Mbps | 6.4 | A- | 69/100 |
| 90250 (Hawthorne) | 97,869 | 91.6% | 8,299 Mbps | 8.7 | A- | 77/100 |
| 91342 (Sylmar) | 96,116 | 87.3% | 5,963 Mbps | 6 | B | 80/100 |
| 90201 (Bell Gardens) | 95,393 | 95.2% | 4,406 Mbps | 8.2 | A- | 68/100 |
| 90044 (Los Angeles) | 95,108 | 71.9% | 3,268 Mbps | 9 | B+ | 66/100 |
| 90805 (Long Beach) | 94,884 | 86.1% | 5,570 Mbps | 6.3 | B+ | 71/100 |
| 90280 (South Gate) | 92,746 | 92.2% | 4,266 Mbps | 7.6 | B+ | 66/100 |
| 93550 (Palmdale) | 82,356 | 48.0% | 1,624 Mbps | 6.8 | C+ | 62/100 |
| 93535 (Lancaster) | 81,977 | 79.3% | 8,093 Mbps | 5.5 | B | 66/100 |
| 91744 (La Puente) | 81,725 | 95.0% | 6,205 Mbps | 5.4 | B | 71/100 |
| 90706 (Bellflower) | 79,216 | 94.0% | 6,370 Mbps | 7.3 | A- | 70/100 |
| 91335 (Reseda) | 76,562 | 69.2% | 3,294 Mbps | 8.6 | B+ | 77/100 |
| 93536 (Lancaster) | 74,276 | 86.9% | 8,079 Mbps | 5.3 | B | 77/100 |
| 91706 (Baldwin Park) | 73,193 | 97.9% | 6,809 Mbps | 6.4 | A- | 64/100 |
| 90003 (Los Angeles) | 72,694 | 75.6% | 3,566 Mbps | 8.7 | B+ | 65/100 |
| 90255 (Huntington Park) | 71,078 | 83.6% | 3,737 Mbps | 7.9 | B+ | 60/100 |
| 91766 (Pomona) | 70,820 | 98.6% | 6,760 Mbps | 5.9 | B+ | 71/100 |
| 91402 (Panorama City) | 69,979 | 86.2% | 5,448 Mbps | 8.2 | A- | 72/100 |
| 90262 (Lynwood) | 67,125 | 67.1% | 2,889 Mbps | 7.5 | B | 63/100 |
| 90022 (East Los Angeles) | 64,508 | 90.6% | 4,279 Mbps | 7.4 | B+ | 61/100 |
| 90037 (Los Angeles) | 63,693 | 78.8% | 2,509 Mbps | 9.3 | B+ | 56/100 |
| 90026 (Los Angeles) | 63,617 | 94.8% | 3,744 Mbps | 10.1 | A- | 64/100 |
| 90640 (Montebello) | 62,659 | 69.9% | 4,785 Mbps | 7.9 | B+ | 68/100 |
| 91343 (North Hills) | 62,595 | 95.6% | 6,671 Mbps | 7.5 | A- | 78/100 |
| 90660 (Pico Rivera) | 62,029 | 95.5% | 6,033 Mbps | 5.7 | B+ | 70/100 |
| 90019 (Los Angeles) | 61,450 | 80.9% | 3,381 Mbps | 9.9 | B+ | 69/100 |
| 90731 (San Pedro) | 61,239 | 78.0% | 3,992 Mbps | 8.2 | B+ | 69/100 |
| 91702 (Azusa) | 60,875 | 87.1% | 4,510 Mbps | 5.9 | B | 71/100 |
| 91732 (El Monte) | 60,058 | 68.3% | 3,475 Mbps | 7.2 | B | 63/100 |
| 90745 (Carson) | 59,955 | 58.6% | 2,951 Mbps | 8.6 | B | 77/100 |
| 91770 (Rosemead) | 59,297 | 60.6% | 2,528 Mbps | 8 | B | 58/100 |
| 90004 (Los Angeles) | 58,762 | 52.0% | 1,729 Mbps | 8.9 | B- | 66/100 |
| 90042 (Los Angeles) | 58,564 | 64.9% | 2,934 Mbps | 8.1 | B | 77/100 |
| 90006 (Los Angeles) | 58,239 | 59.5% | 1,609 Mbps | 9.4 | B | 52/100 |
| 90034 (Los Angeles) | 57,267 | 67.7% | 2,632 Mbps | 9.6 | B+ | 76/100 |
| 93551 (Palmdale) | 56,172 | 37.4% | 3,522 Mbps | 5.8 | C+ | 84/100 |
| 90001 (Florence-Graham) | 55,883 | 85.2% | 6,838 Mbps | 8.2 | A- | 54/100 |
| 90066 (Los Angeles) | 55,122 | 97.8% | 5,301 Mbps | 8 | A- | 76/100 |
| 90813 (Long Beach) | 54,452 | 95.9% | 6,700 Mbps | 7.6 | A- | 60/100 |
| 91405 (Van Nuys) | 54,316 | 55.8% | 1,238 Mbps | 9.2 | B- | 71/100 |
| 91605 (North Hollywood) | 54,295 | 58.6% | 2,294 Mbps | 8.7 | B | 75/100 |
| 91745 (Hacienda Heights) | 54,266 | 88.3% | 6,103 Mbps | 5.1 | B | 78/100 |
| 91801 (Alhambra) | 54,254 | 63.2% | 2,462 Mbps | 7.9 | B | 72/100 |
| 90723 (Paramount) | 53,738 | 74.8% | 3,300 Mbps | 8 | B+ | 69/100 |
| 91406 (Van Nuys) | 53,684 | 50.6% | 2,267 Mbps | 8.4 | B | 76/100 |
| 90002 (Los Angeles) | 53,186 | 77.2% | 4,349 Mbps | 7.1 | B | 59/100 |
| 90744 (Wilmington) | 53,144 | 74.6% | 3,572 Mbps | 8.2 | B+ | 54/100 |
| 91344 (Granada Hills) | 52,757 | 85.7% | 6,062 Mbps | 6 | B | 85/100 |
| 90221 (Compton) | 52,583 | 67.0% | 3,059 Mbps | 7.3 | B | 59/100 |
| 91767 (Pomona) | 51,539 | 95.7% | 6,045 Mbps | 6.3 | B+ | 72/100 |
| 90220 (Compton) | 50,551 | 50.3% | 2,312 Mbps | 7.4 | B- | 56/100 |
| 90047 (Los Angeles) | 50,266 | 91.4% | 4,137 Mbps | 8.5 | A- | 70/100 |
| 90063 (East Los Angeles) | 50,082 | 90.1% | 4,376 Mbps | 8.8 | A- | 60/100 |
| 91304 (Canoga Park) | 50,061 | 58.1% | 2,058 Mbps | 8.6 | B | 78/100 |
| 90703 (Cerritos) | 49,823 | 99.0% | 5,741 Mbps | 5.6 | B+ | 89/100 |
| 90018 (Los Angeles) | 49,787 | 89.1% | 3,659 Mbps | 9.6 | A- | 66/100 |
| 90046 (Los Angeles) | 49,358 | 70.4% | 2,548 Mbps | 9.5 | B+ | 70/100 |
| 90247 (Gardena) | 48,497 | 59.5% | 3,002 Mbps | 9.3 | B | 67/100 |
| 91306 (Winnetka) | 48,483 | 58.0% | 2,642 Mbps | 8.4 | B | 78/100 |
| 90638 (La Mirada) | 48,459 | 86.6% | 4,835 Mbps | 6.4 | B+ | 85/100 |
| 91765 (Diamond Bar) | 47,498 | 50.9% | 3,888 Mbps | 5.9 | B- | 83/100 |
| 91352 (Sun Valley) | 47,210 | 65.3% | 2,800 Mbps | 8 | B | 79/100 |
| 91790 (West Covina) | 46,596 | 94.2% | 6,186 Mbps | 5.8 | B+ | 79/100 |
| 90016 (Los Angeles) | 46,539 | 88.1% | 3,716 Mbps | 9.7 | A- | 74/100 |
| 90033 (Los Angeles) | 46,285 | 83.0% | 3,183 Mbps | 9.6 | B+ | 51/100 |
| 90025 (Los Angeles) | 46,245 | 70.4% | 3,482 Mbps | 8.4 | B+ | 72/100 |
| 90503 (Torrance) | 46,198 | 89.1% | 4,842 Mbps | 7 | B+ | 84/100 |
| 90023 (Los Angeles) | 46,148 | 91.1% | 4,302 Mbps | 9.6 | A- | 58/100 |
| 90043 (Los Angeles) | 46,102 | 93.8% | 3,981 Mbps | 9.1 | A- | 69/100 |
| 91387 (Canyon Country) | 45,769 | 29.9% | 1,797 Mbps | 6.5 | C+ | 88/100 |
| 90241 (Downey) | 45,008 | 93.8% | 5,886 Mbps | 7.1 | A- | 71/100 |
| 91748 (Rowland Heights) | 44,768 | 83.2% | 4,528 Mbps | 5.8 | B | 77/100 |
| 91367 (Woodland Hills) | 44,315 | 62.9% | 2,887 Mbps | 9 | B | 82/100 |
| 90027 (Los Angeles) | 44,248 | 78.7% | 2,399 Mbps | 10 | B+ | 71/100 |
| 90057 (Los Angeles) | 44,224 | 85.1% | 1,916 Mbps | 10 | B+ | 39/100 |
| 90501 (Torrance) | 44,149 | 69.8% | 5,188 Mbps | 8.2 | B+ | 77/100 |
| 90065 (Los Angeles) | 44,115 | 65.8% | 3,015 Mbps | 7.3 | B | 76/100 |
| 93534 (Lancaster) | 44,067 | 91.1% | 8,252 Mbps | 6.6 | B+ | 62/100 |
| 90024 (Los Angeles) | 43,907 | 69.5% | 3,421 Mbps | 8.7 | B+ | 71/100 |
| 90032 (Los Angeles) | 43,772 | 83.7% | 4,198 Mbps | 8.4 | B+ | 70/100 |
| 91606 (North Hollywood) | 43,760 | 49.3% | 2,329 Mbps | 8.6 | B | 78/100 |
| 90059 (Los Angeles) | 43,634 | 74.9% | 3,534 Mbps | 7.3 | B | 54/100 |
| 90007 (Los Angeles) | 43,351 | 56.8% | 2,005 Mbps | 9.2 | B | 63/100 |
| 90275 (Rancho Palos Verdes) | 43,076 | 73.4% | 5,113 Mbps | 6.1 | B | 90/100 |
| 90242 (Downey) | 42,724 | 92.0% | 6,180 Mbps | 7 | B+ | 78/100 |
| 90045 (Los Angeles) | 42,656 | 79.6% | 3,830 Mbps | 8.9 | B+ | 83/100 |
| 93552 (Palmdale) | 42,454 | 14.8% | 1,338 Mbps | 6.2 | C | 68/100 |
| 90278 (Redondo Beach) | 42,170 | 99.8% | 6,447 Mbps | 6.2 | A- | 90/100 |
| 90815 (Long Beach) | 42,055 | 92.3% | 6,153 Mbps | 6.1 | B+ | 88/100 |
| 91733 (South El Monte) | 41,998 | 74.2% | 3,079 Mbps | 8.4 | B+ | 59/100 |
| 91016 (Monrovia) | 41,831 | 99.0% | 5,436 Mbps | 7.9 | A | 77/100 |
| 90806 (Long Beach) | 41,693 | 98.7% | 5,935 Mbps | 6.7 | A- | 74/100 |
| 90802 (Long Beach) | 41,581 | 88.5% | 6,045 Mbps | 7.9 | A- | 63/100 |
| 91789 (Walnut) | 40,411 | 82.6% | 5,664 Mbps | 5.8 | B | 86/100 |
| 90604 (South Whittier) | 40,316 | 96.8% | 4,959 Mbps | 5.9 | B+ | 69/100 |
| 91401 (Van Nuys) | 40,176 | 37.2% | 1,876 Mbps | 8.8 | B- | 75/100 |
| 90036 (Los Angeles) | 39,912 | 87.1% | 3,428 Mbps | 10 | A- | 73/100 |
| 90605 (South Whittier) | 39,886 | 97.9% | 5,912 Mbps | 5.5 | B+ | 77/100 |
| 90808 (Long Beach) | 39,762 | 100.0% | 4,426 Mbps | 6 | A- | 91/100 |
| 91350 (Santa Clarita) | 39,556 | 35.2% | 2,134 Mbps | 6.3 | C+ | 92/100 |
| 91601 (North Hollywood) | 39,418 | 80.0% | 2,758 Mbps | 10 | B+ | 73/100 |
| 91311 (Chatsworth) | 39,334 | 28.1% | 1,416 Mbps | 7.3 | C+ | 82/100 |
| 90804 (Long Beach) | 39,327 | 99.6% | 6,981 Mbps | 7.7 | A | 73/100 |
| 90020 (Los Angeles) | 38,718 | 39.3% | 1,617 Mbps | 9.3 | B- | 65/100 |
| 90810 (Long Beach) | 38,519 | 87.9% | 4,854 Mbps | 6.2 | B | 69/100 |
| 91711 (Claremont) | 38,234 | 70.7% | 4,148 Mbps | 5.8 | B- | 79/100 |
| 91326 (Northridge) | 37,799 | 32.2% | 2,410 Mbps | 5.4 | C+ | 92/100 |
| 91776 (San Gabriel) | 37,496 | 45.2% | 2,216 Mbps | 8 | B- | 59/100 |
| 91722 (Covina) | 37,228 | 94.0% | 5,115 Mbps | 6.4 | B+ | 73/100 |
| 90277 (Redondo Beach) | 37,202 | 99.5% | 6,582 Mbps | 6.9 | A- | 79/100 |
| 90049 (Los Angeles) | 37,087 | 84.1% | 5,612 Mbps | 7.3 | B+ | 84/100 |
| 90005 (Los Angeles) | 37,038 | 77.0% | 2,014 Mbps | 9.8 | B+ | 58/100 |
| 90031 (Los Angeles) | 36,791 | 78.5% | 2,877 Mbps | 8.1 | B+ | 52/100 |
| 91205 (Glendale) | 36,673 | 71.4% | 1,556 Mbps | 10.2 | B | 66/100 |
| 91001 (Altadena) | 36,484 | 97.5% | 4,794 Mbps | 8.6 | A | 86/100 |
| 90301 (Inglewood) | 36,270 | 68.3% | 2,058 Mbps | 8.8 | B | 69/100 |
| 90505 (Torrance) | 36,224 | 79.7% | 4,644 Mbps | 7 | B+ | 85/100 |
| 91351 (Canyon Country) | 36,133 | 20.9% | 1,397 Mbps | 6.5 | C+ | 88/100 |
| 91780 (Temple City) | 35,936 | 49.7% | 2,465 Mbps | 8 | B | 81/100 |
| 90266 (Manhattan Beach) | 35,506 | 99.8% | 6,992 Mbps | 6.1 | A- | 90/100 |
| 91768 (Pomona) | 35,236 | 87.0% | 6,687 Mbps | 6.1 | B+ | 66/100 |
| 91340 (San Fernando) | 35,074 | 97.0% | 6,800 Mbps | 5.9 | B+ | 72/100 |
| 90029 (Los Angeles) | 35,003 | 70.1% | 1,818 Mbps | 9.6 | B | 54/100 |
| 91325 (Northridge) | 34,811 | 55.6% | 2,077 Mbps | 8 | B | 83/100 |
| 91773 (San Dimas) | 34,685 | 86.6% | 5,879 Mbps | 6.1 | B | 82/100 |
| 91104 (Pasadena) | 34,642 | 87.3% | 4,348 Mbps | 8.7 | A- | 79/100 |
| 91791 (West Covina) | 33,849 | 84.4% | 4,798 Mbps | 5.8 | B | 83/100 |
| 91107 (Pasadena) | 33,747 | 84.1% | 3,663 Mbps | 8.2 | B+ | 75/100 |
| 91007 (Arcadia) | 33,735 | 62.8% | 3,139 Mbps | 8.7 | B | 82/100 |
| 91354 (Santa Clarita) | 33,723 | 40.8% | 2,337 Mbps | 6.9 | B- | 94/100 |
| 91321 (Newhall) | 33,654 | 26.1% | 1,140 Mbps | 7.1 | C+ | 87/100 |
| 90012 (Los Angeles) | 33,579 | 57.9% | 1,709 Mbps | 8.6 | B | 48/100 |
| 91355 (Valencia) | 33,500 | 27.4% | 1,377 Mbps | 7.2 | C+ | 80/100 |
| 91206 (Glendale) | 33,471 | 49.2% | 1,545 Mbps | 9.1 | B- | 75/100 |
| 91754 (Monterey Park) | 33,459 | 73.6% | 3,579 Mbps | 7.5 | B | 66/100 |
| 90260 (Lawndale) | 33,381 | 78.8% | 3,681 Mbps | 7.6 | B+ | 77/100 |
| 91750 (La Verne) | 33,238 | 92.1% | 6,389 Mbps | 5.6 | B | 85/100 |
| 90008 (Los Angeles) | 33,049 | 63.8% | 3,000 Mbps | 9.1 | B+ | 63/100 |
| 90062 (Los Angeles) | 33,003 | 76.2% | 3,675 Mbps | 8.7 | B+ | 65/100 |
| 90712 (Lakewood) | 32,956 | 90.8% | 4,962 Mbps | 6.1 | B+ | 84/100 |
| 90601 (Whittier) | 32,704 | 90.8% | 5,494 Mbps | 5.6 | B | 78/100 |
| 90504 (Torrance) | 32,666 | 62.7% | 3,550 Mbps | 8.5 | B | 83/100 |
| 90807 (Long Beach) | 32,424 | 97.0% | 5,169 Mbps | 6 | B+ | 77/100 |
| 91505 (Burbank) | 32,423 | 69.2% | 3,288 Mbps | 8.2 | B | 85/100 |
| 90028 (Los Angeles) | 32,281 | 74.5% | 1,972 Mbps | 10.3 | B+ | 64/100 |
| 90222 (Willowbrook) | 32,281 | 69.7% | 2,972 Mbps | 7.3 | B | 60/100 |
| 90803 (Long Beach) | 32,198 | 97.5% | 6,845 Mbps | 6.2 | A- | 73/100 |
| 90230 (Culver City) | 32,172 | 81.4% | 3,577 Mbps | 8.8 | B+ | 75/100 |
| 91423 (Sherman Oaks) | 32,102 | 51.5% | 2,306 Mbps | 9.2 | B | 79/100 |
| 90606 (West Whittier-Los Nietos) | 31,965 | 95.9% | 5,218 Mbps | 5.5 | B+ | 72/100 |
| 91006 (Arcadia) | 31,953 | 86.7% | 6,298 Mbps | 9.2 | A- | 92/100 |
| 91214 (La Crescenta) | 31,378 | 76.2% | 3,877 Mbps | 7.5 | B+ | 87/100 |
| 91604 (Studio City) | 31,276 | 57.4% | 2,642 Mbps | 9 | B | 76/100 |
| 91607 (Valley Village) | 31,253 | 55.9% | 1,693 Mbps | 9.5 | B | 80/100 |
| 91356 (Tarzana) | 30,964 | 53.6% | 1,473 Mbps | 8.6 | B- | 79/100 |
| 91792 (West Covina) | 30,887 | 78.2% | 4,137 Mbps | 5.6 | B- | 82/100 |
| 91303 (Canoga Park) | 30,879 | 52.4% | 1,878 Mbps | 9.5 | B | 77/100 |
| 90035 (Los Angeles) | 30,330 | 83.0% | 2,796 Mbps | 9.6 | B+ | 74/100 |
| 91324 (Northridge) | 29,777 | 47.9% | 1,734 Mbps | 8.1 | B- | 81/100 |
| 91746 (West Puente Valley) | 29,591 | 98.7% | 6,811 Mbps | 6 | A- | 67/100 |
| 91316 (Encino) | 29,300 | 58.9% | 1,844 Mbps | 8.5 | B | 74/100 |
| 91803 (Alhambra) | 29,215 | 72.1% | 3,214 Mbps | 7.8 | B | 73/100 |
| 90302 (Inglewood) | 29,213 | 68.8% | 2,716 Mbps | 9.4 | B+ | 75/100 |
| 91384 (Castaic) | 28,860 | 16.9% | 1,583 Mbps | 5.4 | C | 91/100 |
| 90061 (Los Angeles) | 28,823 | 76.6% | 3,364 Mbps | 7.7 | B+ | 65/100 |
| 90291 (Venice) | 28,700 | 98.8% | 6,775 Mbps | 7.2 | A- | 75/100 |
| 90713 (Lakewood) | 28,541 | 100.0% | 5,481 Mbps | 5.9 | A- | 88/100 |
| 91731 (El Monte) | 28,153 | 78.1% | 3,695 Mbps | 7.5 | B+ | 55/100 |
| 90039 (Los Angeles) | 28,150 | 92.8% | 4,578 Mbps | 9 | A- | 75/100 |
| 91042 (Tujunga) | 28,102 | 99.2% | 6,954 Mbps | 6.1 | A- | 77/100 |
| 90405 (Santa Monica) | 28,003 | 98.0% | 6,813 Mbps | 8 | A | 74/100 |
| 90017 (Los Angeles) | 27,985 | 89.5% | 2,155 Mbps | 10.4 | B+ | 40/100 |
| 90038 (Los Angeles) | 27,725 | 73.2% | 1,492 Mbps | 10 | B | 56/100 |
| 91755 (Monterey Park) | 27,637 | 57.4% | 2,488 Mbps | 7.3 | B | 65/100 |
| 91724 (Covina) | 27,583 | 86.2% | 4,488 Mbps | 6.2 | B | 80/100 |
| 90015 (Los Angeles) | 27,526 | 64.4% | 1,902 Mbps | 9.6 | B | 53/100 |
| 90292 (Marina Del Rey) | 27,482 | 86.9% | 3,137 Mbps | 8.6 | B+ | 75/100 |
| 90064 (Los Angeles) | 27,354 | 76.6% | 4,578 Mbps | 7.7 | B+ | 82/100 |
| 91741 (Glendora) | 27,308 | 91.8% | 4,671 Mbps | 5.3 | B | 81/100 |
| 91364 (Woodland Hills) | 27,205 | 51.7% | 2,928 Mbps | 7.9 | B | 86/100 |
| 90249 (Gardena) | 27,197 | 51.9% | 2,634 Mbps | 7.5 | B | 77/100 |
| 91030 (South Pasadena) | 26,971 | 36.6% | 1,629 Mbps | 7.8 | B- | 86/100 |
| 90041 (Los Angeles) | 26,965 | 68.7% | 3,315 Mbps | 7.9 | B | 79/100 |
| 90240 (Downey) | 26,597 | 97.6% | 5,983 Mbps | 6.3 | B+ | 76/100 |
| 91740 (Glendora) | 26,585 | 94.4% | 4,804 Mbps | 6.4 | B+ | 83/100 |
| 90710 (Harbor City) | 26,583 | 47.0% | 2,153 Mbps | 7.6 | B- | 73/100 |
| 91504 (Burbank) | 26,544 | 58.6% | 2,647 Mbps | 8.3 | B | 86/100 |
| 91010 (Duarte) | 26,430 | 90.8% | 4,599 Mbps | 6 | B | 73/100 |
| 91103 (Pasadena) | 26,405 | 66.7% | 3,083 Mbps | 8.3 | B | 72/100 |
| 90746 (Carson) | 26,336 | 62.9% | 3,318 Mbps | 8.4 | B | 81/100 |
| 90304 (Lennox) | 25,978 | 90.6% | 3,502 Mbps | 9.1 | A- | 64/100 |
| 90602 (Whittier) | 25,492 | 95.8% | 6,817 Mbps | 6.4 | B+ | 63/100 |
| 91302 (Calabasas) | 25,298 | 31.6% | 1,021 Mbps | 6.2 | C | 90/100 |
| 90303 (Inglewood) | 25,263 | 84.2% | 4,090 Mbps | 8.2 | B+ | 64/100 |
| 90403 (Santa Monica) | 25,211 | 93.9% | 6,467 Mbps | 8.6 | A- | 71/100 |
| 91403 (Sherman Oaks) | 25,209 | 54.4% | 2,408 Mbps | 9.2 | B | 79/100 |
| 90270 (Maywood) | 25,138 | 91.2% | 4,194 Mbps | 7.5 | B+ | 59/100 |
| 90274 (Palos Verdes Estates) | 25,113 | 87.7% | 5,315 Mbps | 5.4 | B | 89/100 |
| 91411 (Van Nuys) | 25,053 | 59.3% | 1,895 Mbps | 8.9 | B | 72/100 |
| 91307 (West Hills) | 24,820 | 57.7% | 2,736 Mbps | 7.6 | B | 92/100 |
| 91301 (Agoura Hills) | 24,812 | 25.1% | 1,187 Mbps | 6.9 | C+ | 92/100 |
| 90068 (Los Angeles) | 24,292 | 58.7% | 2,777 Mbps | 8.7 | B | 76/100 |
| 91775 (San Gabriel) | 24,249 | 53.9% | 3,396 Mbps | 8 | B | 78/100 |
| 91106 (Pasadena) | 24,197 | 44.1% | 1,722 Mbps | 8.7 | B- | 78/100 |
| 90272 (Pacific Palisades) | 23,126 | 89.9% | 6,377 Mbps | 5.2 | B | 88/100 |
| 91202 (Glendale) | 22,830 | 65.4% | 2,817 Mbps | 9.4 | B+ | 77/100 |
| 91201 (Glendale) | 22,608 | 61.9% | 2,098 Mbps | 8.7 | B | 78/100 |
| 90048 (Los Angeles) | 22,352 | 63.7% | 2,602 Mbps | 9.4 | B | 74/100 |
| 90404 (Santa Monica) | 22,039 | 88.5% | 5,644 Mbps | 8.4 | A- | 71/100 |
| 90717 (Lomita) | 21,669 | 93.0% | 9,061 Mbps | 8.3 | A- | 67/100 |
| 91040 (Sunland) | 21,598 | 98.0% | 6,777 Mbps | 5.6 | B+ | 83/100 |
| 90732 (San Pedro) | 21,404 | 60.6% | 3,288 Mbps | 7.9 | B | 71/100 |
| 91101 (Pasadena) | 21,307 | 70.0% | 1,451 Mbps | 9.5 | B | 59/100 |
| 91501 (Burbank) | 21,289 | 41.1% | 1,862 Mbps | 7.9 | B- | 71/100 |
| 90603 (Whittier) | 21,237 | 94.2% | 5,410 Mbps | 6.2 | B+ | 79/100 |
| 90715 (Lakewood) | 21,102 | 97.6% | 4,945 Mbps | 6 | B+ | 71/100 |
| 90210 (Beverly Hills) | 21,043 | 60.2% | 1,489 Mbps | 7.2 | B- | 80/100 |
| 90069 (West Hollywood) | 20,556 | 79.9% | 1,806 Mbps | 9.8 | B+ | 75/100 |
| 91011 (La Canada Flintridge) | 20,478 | 17.8% | 1,555 Mbps | 6.4 | C | 95/100 |
| 91390 (Santa Clarita) | 20,436 | 16.8% | 1,576 Mbps | 5.6 | C | 89/100 |
| 91381 (Stevenson Ranch) | 20,300 | 49.6% | 2,086 Mbps | 7.1 | B- | 95/100 |
| 90254 (Hermosa Beach) | 19,705 | 99.6% | 6,973 Mbps | 6.7 | A- | 80/100 |
| 91602 (North Hollywood) | 19,705 | 46.6% | 1,390 Mbps | 9 | B- | 78/100 |
| 91723 (Covina) | 19,500 | 94.9% | 4,995 Mbps | 6.9 | B+ | 73/100 |
| 91506 (Burbank) | 19,277 | 79.8% | 3,646 Mbps | 9 | B+ | 78/100 |
| 90502 (West Carson) | 18,977 | 71.3% | 3,330 Mbps | 8.9 | B+ | 71/100 |
| 91345 (Mission Hills) | 18,884 | 96.2% | 6,477 Mbps | 6 | B+ | 69/100 |
| 90814 (Long Beach) | 18,874 | 99.4% | 6,964 Mbps | 7.6 | A | 72/100 |
| 90670 (Santa Fe Springs) | 17,991 | 92.4% | 5,165 Mbps | 5.4 | B | 80/100 |
| 91204 (Glendale) | 17,561 | 81.8% | 1,208 Mbps | 10.5 | B | 69/100 |
| 90245 (El Segundo) | 17,272 | 98.5% | 9,464 Mbps | 9.4 | A | 77/100 |
| 90232 (Culver City) | 16,885 | 96.6% | 2,719 Mbps | 9.8 | A- | 79/100 |
| 91203 (Glendale) | 16,813 | 80.2% | 1,634 Mbps | 10.8 | B+ | 69/100 |
| 90701 (Artesia) | 16,346 | 100.0% | 5,242 Mbps | 6.4 | A- | 79/100 |
| 91208 (Glendale) | 16,330 | 74.0% | 3,504 Mbps | 7.8 | B+ | 81/100 |
| 90013 (Los Angeles) | 15,645 | 79.7% | 2,414 Mbps | 9.6 | B+ | 36/100 |
| 91436 (Encino) | 14,781 | 34.7% | 1,658 Mbps | 7.8 | B- | 91/100 |
| 90305 (Inglewood) | 14,527 | 73.8% | 3,729 Mbps | 7.5 | B | 67/100 |
| 90265 (Malibu) | 14,307 | 82.4% | 5,369 Mbps | 4.4 | B- | 82/100 |
| 90716 (Hawaiian Gardens) | 13,969 | 97.2% | 4,230 Mbps | 5.8 | B+ | 62/100 |
| 93543 (Sun Village) | 13,906 | 1.8% | 961 Mbps | 4.8 | D+ | 53/100 |
| 91105 (Pasadena) | 13,654 | 50.4% | 1,693 Mbps | 7.6 | B- | 75/100 |
| 91108 (San Marino) | 12,769 | 17.3% | 1,679 Mbps | 6.6 | C+ | 95/100 |
| 90094 (Los Angeles) | 12,746 | 96.5% | 7,987 Mbps | 8.6 | A | 69/100 |
| 90040 (Commerce) | 12,256 | 66.6% | 3,395 Mbps | 7.4 | B | 56/100 |
| 90402 (Santa Monica) | 12,067 | 98.1% | 6,874 Mbps | 6 | B+ | 82/100 |
| 90755 (Signal Hill) | 12,025 | 91.5% | 5,653 Mbps | 6.4 | B+ | 67/100 |
| 91502 (Burbank) | 11,674 | 67.8% | 1,781 Mbps | 9.7 | B | 75/100 |
| 90212 (Beverly Hills) | 11,451 | 51.3% | 1,602 Mbps | 8.7 | B- | 74/100 |
| 91024 (Sierra Madre) | 11,268 | 99.6% | 3,975 Mbps | 6.9 | A- | 83/100 |
| 90248 (Gardena) | 11,156 | 36.6% | 2,456 Mbps | 9.1 | B | 67/100 |
| 90293 (Playa Del Rey) | 10,963 | 68.0% | 4,187 Mbps | 7.4 | B | 79/100 |
| 91207 (Glendale) | 10,414 | 63.4% | 2,585 Mbps | 8.5 | B | 85/100 |
| 90014 (Los Angeles) | 9,098 | 97.3% | 2,444 Mbps | 11.2 | A- | 40/100 |
| 90077 (Los Angeles) | 8,916 | 97.1% | 6,187 Mbps | 8 | A- | 89/100 |
| 90095 (Los Angeles) | 8,727 | 0.0% | 25 Mbps | 0 | F | 63/100 |
| 91020 (La Crescenta-Montrose) | 8,527 | 61.5% | 2,977 Mbps | 6.8 | B- | 77/100 |
| 90056 (Ladera Heights) | 8,523 | 89.0% | 3,407 Mbps | 7.8 | B+ | 82/100 |
| 90211 (Beverly Hills) | 8,247 | 54.8% | 1,426 Mbps | 9 | B- | 76/100 |
| 90401 (Santa Monica) | 8,205 | 81.1% | 5,184 Mbps | 8.7 | B+ | 63/100 |
| 93591 (Lake Los Angeles) | 7,658 | 0.0% | 976 Mbps | 4.3 | D | 58/100 |
| 93510 (Acton) | 7,424 | 4.7% | 736 Mbps | 4.6 | D+ | 58/100 |
| 90290 (Topanga) | 7,048 | 84.2% | 6,065 Mbps | 3.8 | B- | 94/100 |
| 90010 (Los Angeles) | 6,249 | 63.2% | 1,276 Mbps | 8.9 | B | 72/100 |
| 90021 (Los Angeles) | 5,302 | 35.2% | 1,091 Mbps | 7.5 | C+ | 38/100 |
| 90058 (Los Angeles) | 3,904 | 53.8% | 1,797 Mbps | 8.6 | B | 43/100 |
| 90704 (Avalon) | 3,875 | 60.1% | 576 Mbps | 3.2 | D+ | 84/100 |
| 90067 (Los Angeles) | 3,328 | 90.8% | 3,368 Mbps | 10.1 | A- | 71/100 |
| 90089 (Los Angeles) | 2,602 | 4.5% | 1,000 Mbps | 9.8 | C+ | 82/100 |
| 90263 (Malibu) | 2,371 | 0.0% | 25 Mbps | 0 | F | 55/100 |
| 93532 (Lake Hughes) | 2,356 | 82.1% | 4,362 Mbps | 2.3 | C+ | 80/100 |
| 91330 (Northridge) | 2,273 | 0.0% | 100 Mbps | 3 | F | 94/100 |
| 93553 (Pearblossom) | 1,988 | 0.0% | 785 Mbps | 2.4 | D- | 43/100 |
| 91008 (Bradbury) | 1,387 | 97.3% | 4,902 Mbps | 6.1 | B+ | 56/100 |
| 93544 (Llano) | 1,104 | 0.0% | 133 Mbps | 1.7 | F | 26/100 |
| 90071 (Los Angeles) | 991 | 78.7% | 996 Mbps | 6.7 | C+ | 33/100 |
| 90747 (Carson) | 721 | 0.0% | 1,000 Mbps | 1 | F | 92/100 |
| 91210 (Glendale) | 555 | 19.5% | 1,778 Mbps | 8.2 | B- | 71/100 |
| 90073 (Los Angeles) | 254 | 91.3% | 1,000 Mbps | 5 | C+ | 98/100 |
| 93563 (Wrightwood) | 213 | 0.0% | 1,000 Mbps | 6 | D+ | 42/100 |
| 91125 (Pasadena) | 111 | 0.0% | 1,000 Mbps | 5 | D+ | 80/100 |
| 90822 (Long Beach) | 54 | 0.0% | 1,000 Mbps | 4 | D | 83/100 |
| 91608 (Studio City) | 37 | 0.0% | 200 Mbps | 7 | D+ | 78/100 |
| 91046 (La Crescenta) | 19 | 0.0% | 100 Mbps | 2 | F | 37/100 |
| 91023 (Pasadena) | 17 | 35.3% | 5,000 Mbps | 3 | C | 74/100 |
| 90079 (Los Angeles) | 16 | 100.0% | 5,000 Mbps | 12 | A+ | 76/100 |
| 91371 (Canoga Park) | 14 | 0.0% | 25 Mbps | 0 | F | 62/100 |
Who is the Fastest Internet Provider in Los Angeles County?
Based on both FCC data and unbiased customer ratings in Los Angeles County, the fastest internet in the county comes from Frontier Communications.
Data Reported to FCC by ISPs: Average Maximum Available in Los Angeles County
| Sonic | 10,000 |
|---|---|
| Race Communications | 10,000 |
| BAI Connect | 10,000 |
| Frontier Communications | 7,000 |
| AT&T | 5,000 |
| EarthLink | 5,000 |
| Welink | 2,000 |
| Cox Communications | 2,000 |
| Spectrum | 1,000 |
| Verizon | 1,000 |
| GeoLinks | 1,000 |
| Starry | 1,000 |
| ConnectTo Communications | 1,000 |
| Viasat | 100 |
| T-Mobile Home Internet | 100 |
| DSI Stream | 65 |
| HughesNet | 25 |
How fast is your internet?
Test your connection here and see it next to the speeds providers advertise in Los Angeles County. It takes about 20 seconds and, on a fast line, can move a few hundred MB of data.
Customer Ratings for Los Angeles County Internet Providers
Based on 531 reviews from California internet customers, Frontier Communications is the best internet service provider for Los Angeles County residents. Frontier Communications was rated at an average of 3.71 out of 5 in our report for overall customer satisfaction. Verizon wins for second-place in California, with 4.00 out of 5 stars and 90.9% coverage in Los Angeles County.
At a national level, based on 4798 national reviews for any of the providers listed above, T-Mobile Home Internet is rated higher than any other provider, with a rating of 4.01 out of 5.
Local, State, and National Ratings for all Los Angeles County Internet Providers
The table below shows average customer ratings from customers in Los Angeles County, California, and customers throughout the country.
| ISP / Tech Type | Los Angeles County Overall | California Overall | National Overall | For Service | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starry | (2) | (3) | (25) | View Plans | ||
| Frontier | (24) | (51) | (173) | View Plans | ||
| Verizon | (9) | (27) | (808) | View Plans | ||
| BAI Connect | (1) | (1) | (2) | View Plans | ||
| T-Mobile Home Internet | (6) | (27) | (336) | View Plans | ||
| EarthLink | (0) | (2) | (15) | View Plans | ||
| HughesNet | (0) | (1) | (25) | View Plans | ||
| Sonic | (0) | (14) | (14) | View Plans | ||
| Viasat | (0) | (1) | (12) | View Plans | ||
| Cox | (2) | (55) | (449) | View Plans | ||
| AT&T | (20) | (118) | (1039) | View Plans | ||
| Race Communications | (1) | (5) | (5) | View Plans | ||
| Spectrum | (109) | (228) | (1931) | View Plans | ||
| Welink | (0) | (0) | (1) | View Plans | ||
| DSI Stream | (0) | (0) | (0) | View Plans | ||
| ConnectTo Communications | (0) | (0) | (0) | View Plans | ||
| GeoLinks | (0) | (0) | (0) | View Plans |
Customer Ratings for Internet Provider Speeds in Los Angeles County
Based on data reported by Los Angeles County ISPs to the FCC, the fastest speeds in the county are available through Frontier Communications. The company offers speeds up to 7,000 Mbps in Los Angeles County. Therefore, the average customer can get up to 6,030 Mbps if they’re willing to purchase the fastest subscription tier available at their homes.
Additionally, actual customers in the county rated their satisfaction with internet speed highest with Frontier Communications. This indicates Frontier reliably delivers speeds expected by the customer based on the plan they are paying for.
| ISP / Tech Type | Los Angeles County Speed | California Speed | National Speed | For Service | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frontier | (24) | (51) | (173) | View Plans | ||
| Verizon | (9) | (27) | (808) | View Plans | ||
| Starry | (2) | (3) | (25) | View Plans | ||
| Cox | (2) | (55) | (449) | View Plans | ||
| BAI Connect | (1) | (1) | (2) | View Plans | ||
| EarthLink | (0) | (2) | (15) | View Plans | ||
| HughesNet | (0) | (1) | (25) | View Plans | ||
| Sonic | (0) | (14) | (14) | View Plans | ||
| Viasat | (0) | (1) | (12) | View Plans | ||
| T-Mobile Home Internet | (6) | (27) | (336) | View Plans | ||
| AT&T | (20) | (118) | (1039) | View Plans | ||
| Spectrum | (109) | (228) | (1931) | View Plans | ||
| Race Communications | (1) | (5) | (5) | View Plans | ||
| Welink | (0) | (0) | (1) | View Plans | ||
| DSI Stream | (0) | (0) | (0) | View Plans | ||
| ConnectTo Communications | (0) | (0) | (0) | View Plans | ||
| GeoLinks | (0) | (0) | (0) | View Plans |
Who is the Cheapest Internet Provider in Los Angeles County?
California customers rate Verizon as the cheapest internet service provider in the state. Data comes from customers in the state rating their satisfaction with pricing. This feedback is valuable because it considers price changes and whether the speeds paid for are worth it.
Verizon received a local rating of 4.33 out of 5, which is higher than the average across all internet providers in the country. EarthLink is rated in second place for affordability by the company’s Los Angeles County customers with an average price rating of 2.00 out of 5.
The table below shows how customers in Los Angeles County, California, and the United States rated the affordability of their internet service.
Rated Affordability in Los Angeles County
| ISP / Tech Type | Los Angeles County Affordability | California Affordability | National Affordability | For Service | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verizon | (9) | (27) | (808) | View Plans | ||
| Starry | (2) | (3) | (25) | View Plans | ||
| BAI Connect | (1) | (1) | (2) | View Plans | ||
| Frontier | (24) | (51) | (173) | View Plans | ||
| EarthLink | (0) | (2) | (15) | View Plans | ||
| HughesNet | (0) | (1) | (25) | View Plans | ||
| Sonic | (0) | (14) | (14) | View Plans | ||
| Viasat | (0) | (1) | (12) | View Plans | ||
| AT&T | (20) | (118) | (1039) | View Plans | ||
| T-Mobile Home Internet | (6) | (27) | (336) | View Plans | ||
| Race Communications | (1) | (5) | (5) | View Plans | ||
| Cox | (2) | (55) | (449) | View Plans | ||
| Spectrum | (109) | (228) | (1931) | View Plans | ||
| Welink | (0) | (0) | (1) | View Plans | ||
| DSI Stream | (0) | (0) | (0) | View Plans | ||
| ConnectTo Communications | (0) | (0) | (0) | View Plans | ||
| GeoLinks | (0) | (0) | (0) | View Plans |
Fiber, 5G, Cable and DSL Internet in Los Angeles County
Which Fiber Internet Providers are Available in Los Angeles County?
Frontier Fiber in Los Angeles County, CA
Frontier Communications offers Fiber service to 31.9% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, Frontier Fiber has speeds up to 6,349 Mbps, with speeds from 1,000 Mpbs up to 7,000 Mbps depending on the address. Upload speeds are symmetrical, meaning they are exactly the same as download speeds for Frontier Fiber. Frontier Fiber is rated about the same as other types of internet service available in Los Angeles County from Frontier in terms of customer satisfaction.
EarthLink Fiber in Los Angeles County, CA
EarthLink offers Fiber service to 31.7% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, EarthLink Fiber has speeds up to 4,341 Mbps, with speeds from 1,000 Mpbs up to 5,000 Mbps depending on the address. Upload speeds are symmetrical, meaning they are exactly the same as download speeds for EarthLink Fiber. EarthLink Fiber is rated about the same as other types of internet service available in Los Angeles County from EarthLink in terms of customer satisfaction.
AT&T Fiber in Los Angeles County, CA
AT&T offers Fiber service to 31.7% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, AT&T Fiber has speeds up to 4,341 Mbps, with speeds from 1,000 Mpbs up to 5,000 Mbps depending on the address. Upload speeds are symmetrical, meaning they are exactly the same as download speeds for AT&T Fiber. AT&T Fiber is rated lower than other types of internet service available in Los Angeles County from AT&T in terms of customer satisfaction.
Spectrum Fiber in Los Angeles County, CA
Spectrum offers Fiber service to 23.2% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, Spectrum Fiber has speeds up to 1,000 Mbps
Sonic Fiber in Los Angeles County, CA
Sonic offers Fiber service to 2.2% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, Sonic Fiber is the only type of service available from the company, with speeds up to 10,000 Mbps
Race Communications Fiber in Los Angeles County, CA
Race Communications offers Fiber service to 2.1% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, Race Communications Fiber is the only type of service available from the company, with speeds up to 8,058 Mbps, with speeds from 1,000 Mpbs up to 10,000 Mbps depending on the address. Upload speeds are symmetrical, meaning they are exactly the same as download speeds for Race Communications Fiber.
BAI Connect Fiber in Los Angeles County, CA
BAI Connect offers Fiber service to 1.0% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, BAI Connect Fiber is the only type of service available from the company, with speeds up to 881 Mbps, with speeds from 10 Mpbs up to 10,000 Mbps depending on the address. Upload speeds differ from download speeds, and are as low 1.0 and as high as 10,000, with an average of 877 Mbps throughout the county.
Which Fixed Wireless and LTE Internet Providers are Available in Los Angeles County?
T-Mobile Home Internet Fixed Wireless in Los Angeles County, CA
T-Mobile Home Internet offers Fixed Wireless service to 96.6% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, T-Mobile Home Internet Fixed Wireless is the only type of service available from the company, with speeds up to 77 Mbps, with speeds from 25 Mpbs up to 100 Mbps depending on the address. Upload speeds differ from download speeds, and are as low 3.0 and as high as 20, with an average of 15 Mbps throughout the county.
Verizon Fixed Wireless in Los Angeles County, CA
Verizon offers Fixed Wireless service to 90.9% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, Verizon Fixed Wireless is the only type of service available from the company, with speeds up to 431 Mbps, with speeds from 25 Mpbs up to 1,000 Mbps depending on the address. Upload speeds differ from download speeds, and are as low 6.0 and as high as 75, with an average of 31 Mbps throughout the county.
EarthLink Fixed Wireless in Los Angeles County, CA
EarthLink offers Fixed Wireless service to 77.4% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, EarthLink Fixed Wireless has speeds up to 51 Mbps, with speeds from 10 Mpbs up to 100 Mbps depending on the address. Upload speeds differ from download speeds, and are as low 1.0 and as high as 20, with an average of 8.9 Mbps throughout the county.
AT&T Fixed Wireless in Los Angeles County, CA
AT&T offers Fixed Wireless service to 77.4% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, AT&T Fixed Wireless has speeds up to 51 Mbps, with speeds from 10 Mpbs up to 100 Mbps depending on the address. Upload speeds differ from download speeds, and are as low 1.0 and as high as 20, with an average of 8.9 Mbps throughout the county.
GeoLinks Fixed Wireless in Los Angeles County, CA
GeoLinks offers Fixed Wireless service to 39.7% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, GeoLinks Fixed Wireless is the only type of service available from the company, with speeds up to 838 Mbps, with speeds from 50 Mpbs up to 1,000 Mbps depending on the address. Upload speeds are symmetrical, meaning they are exactly the same as download speeds for GeoLinks Fixed Wireless.
Starry Fixed Wireless in Los Angeles County, CA
Starry offers Fixed Wireless service to 24.4% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, Starry Fixed Wireless is the only type of service available from the company, with speeds up to 350 Mbps, with speeds from 100 Mpbs up to 1,000 Mbps depending on the address. Upload speeds differ from download speeds, and are as low 50 and as high as 500, with an average of 103 Mbps throughout the county.
Welink Fixed Wireless in Los Angeles County, CA
Welink offers Fixed Wireless service to 1.4% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, Welink Fixed Wireless is the only type of service available from the company, with speeds up to 2,000 Mbps
DSI Stream Fixed Wireless in Los Angeles County, CA
DSI Stream offers Fixed Wireless service to 1.1% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, DSI Stream Fixed Wireless is the only type of service available from the company, with speeds up to 50 Mbps, with speeds from 50 Mpbs up to 65 Mbps depending on the address. Upload speeds differ from download speeds, and are as low 15 and as high as 15, with an average of 15 Mbps throughout the county.
Which Cable Internet Providers are Available in Los Angeles County?
Spectrum Cable in Los Angeles County, CA
Spectrum offers Cable service to 97.5% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, Spectrum Cable has speeds up to 1,000 Mbps
Cox Cable in Los Angeles County, CA
Cox Communications offers Cable service to 1.1% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, Cox Cable is the only type of service available from the company, with speeds up to 1,986 Mbps, with speeds from 1,000 Mpbs up to 2,000 Mbps depending on the address. Upload speeds differ from download speeds, and are as low 35 and as high as 500, with an average of 120 Mbps throughout the county.
Which DSL Internet Providers are Available in Los Angeles County?
EarthLink DSL in Los Angeles County, CA
EarthLink offers DSL service to 57.0% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, EarthLink DSL has speeds up to 68 Mbps, with speeds from 10 Mpbs up to 100 Mbps depending on the address. Upload speeds differ from download speeds, and are as low 1.0 and as high as 20, with an average of 14 Mbps throughout the county. EarthLink DSL is rated higher than other types of internet service available in Los Angeles County from EarthLink in terms of customer satisfaction.
AT&T DSL in Los Angeles County, CA
AT&T offers DSL service to 57.0% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, AT&T DSL has speeds up to 68 Mbps, with speeds from 10 Mpbs up to 100 Mbps depending on the address. Upload speeds differ from download speeds, and are as low 1.0 and as high as 20, with an average of 14 Mbps throughout the county. AT&T DSL is rated about the same as other types of internet service available in Los Angeles County from AT&T in terms of customer satisfaction.
Frontier DSL in Los Angeles County, CA
Frontier Communications offers DSL service to 8.3% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, Frontier DSL has speeds up to 15 Mbps, with speeds from 10 Mpbs up to 115 Mbps depending on the address. Upload speeds differ from download speeds, and are as low 1.0 and as high as 8.0, with an average of 1.3 Mbps throughout the county. Frontier DSL is rated higher than other types of internet service available in Los Angeles County from Frontier in terms of customer satisfaction.
ConnectTo Communications DSL in Los Angeles County, CA
ConnectTo Communications offers DSL service to 1.8% of Los Angeles County homes. Across the county, ConnectTo Communications DSL is the only type of service available from the company, with speeds up to 150 Mbps
Customer Reviews for Internet Service Providers in California
Customer Reviews
ISPReports User
Frontier Fiber
September 21, 2026 A Torrance, CA Customer
Spectrum Cable
May 26, 2026 A La Puente, CA Customer
Spectrum Cable
May 19, 2026 Kelseigh L
Verizon Fixed Wireless
May 17, 2026 We used to be with Spectrum and always had an okay experience with the internet itself, but their customer service is not great and the price was a bit high. However, the Spectrum internet did not reach one of our bedrooms where we wanted to stream movies. Verizon literally came to our door one day to tell us about 5G and we signed up on the spot which is not something we typically do. It solved the connectivity issue in the bedroom and overall works great with occasional slowness but nothing too disruptive. And the price point is much lower. I also like the box compared to a traditional router/modem setup -- it's much more aesthetic, user friendly, and easy to place.
Austin S.
Frontier Fiber
May 15, 2026 Frontier is very well balanced between pricing and speed, being competitive in the market. There is very little to no delay in the internet with high pockets of latency that would mess with important things. The customer support is very quick and doesn't leave me guessing as to what and when things may happen. Their business is transparent on whether they would be able to provide in certain areas and the types of rewards available in layman terms.
Rate your provider
Share your experience to help others in your area choose.
Verified customer: we detected your connection is on this provider.
Reviews are independent and unedited. Published after a quick spam check.
Which ISP Should You Choose in Los Angeles County?
The right ISP for you depends upon your needs, but in general we can make the following suggestions:
- The best all-around internet service provider in Los Angeles County is Frontier.
- The fastest internet provider should be Frontier Communications. Considering speed for the money and reliability in speeds, Frontier Communications may be a better choice based on real-world local customer feedback.
- The most affordable internet provider in Los Angeles County is Verizon.
- Viasat, Spectrum, and HughesNet has the broadest coverage in Los Angeles County, available to 97.5% of homes, and is most likely to cover your home. To find out exactly what’s available at your home, please use our address search tool.
(1)
(1)